| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
29th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
31st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
September
September
5th FACP Stockton
Stockton
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Stockton
Stockton
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
12th FAV1Q Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Chadderton
Chadderton
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Chadderton
Chadderton
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th FAC1Q Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
October
October
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th FAV2Q Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
31st NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
November
November
7th FAV1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
7th - FA Vase First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
10th PC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th LC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th FAV2 Brandon United
Brandon United
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - FA Vase Second Round
Brandon United
Brandon United
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
December
December
12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
15th WRCC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
January
January
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
February
February
6th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th WRCC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
16th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th WRCCSF Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
April
April
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
May
May
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details