| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
29th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
September
September
5th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th FAC1Q Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th FAV2Q Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
4-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
28th PC2 Hallam
Hallam
6-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
28th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
6-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
31st NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
31st - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
November
November
7th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
7th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
14th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
14th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
18th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
5th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
5th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
12th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
12th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
February
February
2nd DSC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
20th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
24th WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-5 Glapwell
Glapwell
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-5 Glapwell
Glapwell
March
March
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th DSC4 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Fourth Round
Matlock Town
Matlock Town
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
20th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd DSC4R Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Fourth Round Replay
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
27th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
30th WST2 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
April
April
10th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details