| Teams | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
29th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
5th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th FAV2Q Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-3 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-3 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
24th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
31st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
31st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
November
November
3rd PC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7th FAV1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7th - FA Vase First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
11th LC2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th SHSC1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 High Green Villa
High Green Villa
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-0 High Green Villa
High Green Villa
18th PC3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
28th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
5th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
8th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2nd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
9th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
February
February
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
24th WST1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
March
March
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
27th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
0th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details