| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1998/99

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
12/9/199812/9Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12/9/199812/9Liversedge
Liversedge
Chadderton
12/9/199812/9Newcastle Blue Star
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
12/9/199812/9Parkgate
Parkgate
Shotton Comrades
12/9/199812/9Sheffield
Sheffield
Consett
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
10/10/199810/10Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10/10/199810/10Atherton Collieries
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10/10/199810/10Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
10/10/199810/10Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Penrith
10/10/199810/10Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Willington
10/10/199810/10Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Hallam
Hallam
10/10/199810/10Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
St Helens Town
10/10/199810/10Hebburn
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
10/10/199810/10Knypersley Victoria
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10/10/199810/10Louth United
Louth United
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
10/10/199810/10Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brandon United
11/10/199810/10Nantwich Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
10/10/199810/10Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Whickham
10/10/199810/10Peterlee Newtown
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10/10/199810/10Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Washington
10/10/199810/10Skelmersdale United
Liversedge
Liversedge
10/10/199810/10Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Dunkirk
10/10/199810/10Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
10/10/199810/10Thackley
Thackley
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
10/10/199810/10Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Horden Colliery Welfare
10/10/199811/10Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Vauxhall GM
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
13/10/199813/10Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Knypersley Victoria
14/10/199814/10Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Atherton Collieries
FA Vase First Round
7/11/19987/11Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Kirby Muxloe
7/11/19987/11Brandon United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7/11/19987/11Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Hallam
Hallam
7/11/19987/11Darwen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7/11/19987/11Gornal Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7/11/19987/11Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7/11/19987/11Liversedge
Liversedge
Rossendale United
7/11/19987/11Maine Road
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7/11/19987/11Morpeth Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
7/11/19987/11Poulton Victoria
Louth United
Louth United
7/11/19987/11Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7/11/19987/11Selby Town
Selby Town
Consett
7/11/19987/11St Helens Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7/11/19987/11Warrington Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7/11/19987/11Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
FA Vase First Round Replay
10/11/199810/11Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Maine Road
FA Vase Second Round
28/11/199828/11Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Wroxham
28/11/199828/11Brandon United
Liversedge
Liversedge
28/11/199828/11Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
1/12/199828/11Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Prescot Cables
28/11/199828/11North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Workington
28/11/199828/11Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Seaham Red Star
1/12/19981/12St Andrews
Buxton
Buxton
28/11/19981/12Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Nantwich Town
1/12/19981/12Warrington Town
Louth United
Louth United
FA Vase Third Round
12/12/199812/12Highfield Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12/12/199812/12St Helens Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12/12/199812/12Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Dunston Federation Brewery
FA Vase Fourth Round
21/1/199921/1Sudbury Wanderers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town

Season 1998/99 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details

Season 1998/99 Results