| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
September
September
1st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5th FACP Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
19th FAC1Q Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
22nd FAC1QR Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
22nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
(Tadcaster Albion won 4-3 on penalties)
(Tadcaster Albion won 4-3 on penalties)
26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
October
October
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th FAV2Q Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
31st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
3rd PC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
10th PC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
14th LC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th PC3R Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
December
December
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th WRCC2 Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th LC3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
January
January
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th PC4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
30th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd PCSF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd LC4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
23rd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th LCSF Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
April
April
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
May
May
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Buxton
Buxton

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details