| Matches | Tuesday 13th November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th November, 2018
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedJames Willliamson 90
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5Att: 104HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 4
Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76
Thomas Roebuck 85
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSTyler Williams 54
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 35
Ross Duggan 38
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 35pen
Ben Laycock 45
Leon Henry 63
3-0Att: 51HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 62
Daniel Chambers 90
2-4Att: 128HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Jones 2pen
Bradley Dockerty 26
Seon Ripley 77
Sidney Santos 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlec Denton 5
1-1Att: 127HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 50
Att: 127
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 17 38 19
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 32 22
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 14 29 11
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 13 25 7
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 12 24 13
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 24 13
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 13 23 3
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 14 23 0
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 13 22 3
10 Barton TownBarton Town 12 22 3
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 15 21 -2
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 17 7
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 17 17 -11
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 14 -2
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 14 14 -3
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 16 12 -17
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 15 11 -17
18 ThackleyThackley 13 10 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 14 7 -19
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 6 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 15 35 25
2 CampionCampion 15 35 22
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 14 31 35
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 16 31 17
5 Selby TownSelby Town 14 31 15
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 16 28 -2
7 HallamHallam 12 26 17
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 14 25 3
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 13 24 6
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 15 20 -2
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 14 19 6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 15 19 5
13 SwallownestSwallownest 13 18 -2
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 15 15 -11
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 17 15 -18
16 ParkgateParkgate 13 14 -6
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 11 -17
18 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 16 11 -24
19 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 14 10 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 16 0 -59
as at Tuesday 13th November, 2018

Click here for more details