| Matches | Wednesday 10th April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 10th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 12
Adam Shaw 67, 79
3-7Att: 73HT: 1-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 9
Kieran Ryan 35, 52, 82
Sam Scrivens 45, 83
Conor Glavin 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSam Finlaw 30pen
1-3Att: 117HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25
Lewis Dennison 46
Benn Lewis 82
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven McDonnell 23, 30
Ross Goodwin 68
3-1Att: 477HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 7pen
Att: 477
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 65
Craig Laight 79
2-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 6
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 20, 73
Aiden Day 26
Alex Cusack 30
Omar Habeeb 60
Jahro Parchment 77
Jason Davis 90
7-2Att: 68HT: 3-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 35pen
Thomas Mullen 50
Att: 68
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 35 81 49
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 36 76 58
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 35 68 41
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 34 66 35
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 35 64 31
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 33 64 20
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 34 61 31
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 34 58 3
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 35 56 13
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 34 51 1
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 33 49 -2
12 Barton TownBarton Town 35 48 1
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 34 45 -26
14 ThackleyThackley 35 36 -11
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 35 34 -24
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 33 -14
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 34 30 -38
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 20 -51
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 35 20 -57
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 36 18 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 34 72 55
2 CampionCampion 33 72 44
3 HallamHallam 33 71 45
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 66 34
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 34 65 31
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 35 61 16
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 36 59 -2
8 ParkgateParkgate 34 54 11
9 Selby TownSelby Town 35 54 10
10 SwallownestSwallownest 35 51 -2
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 35 50 -6
12 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 34 40 -5
13 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 34 39 -3
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 34 37 -23
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 36 37 -29
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 35 36 -29
17 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 35 32 -23
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 34 31 -24
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 35 29 -37
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 35 25 -63
as at Wednesday 10th April, 2019

Click here for more details