| Matches | Wednesday 13th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 31 45 27
2 Belper Town 31 44 38
3 Spalding United 31 43 24
4 Eastwood Town 32 42 21
5 Arnold 33 41 21
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 27 38 47
7 Guiseley 30 38 27
8 Heanor Town 31 38 9
9 Thackley 30 36 5
10 Emley 31 32 21
11 Appleby Frodingham 31 32 1
12 Guisborough Town 31 31 0
13 Boston Town 32 30 -24
14 Alfreton Town 29 26 -4
15 Sutton Town 29 26 -6
16 Ilkeston Town 26 23 -13
17 Skegness Town 31 16 -28
18 Bridlington Trinity 32 13 -54
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 10 -56
20 Mexborough Town 31 6 -56
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 24 36 26
2 Harrogate Town 22 29 17
3 Ossett Town 23 29 12
4 North Ferriby United 20 28 13
5 Farsley Celtic 21 27 17
6 Garforth Town 21 27 10
7 Ossett Albion 23 23 2
8 Liversedge 24 23 1
9 Bradley Rangers 25 21 -11
10 Leeds Ashley Road 23 19 -10
11 Hatfield Main 22 16 -12
12 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
13 Bridlington Town 25 14 -23
14 Hall Road Rangers 22 12 -30
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 24 36 27
2 Frecheville CA 24 30 8
3 Maltby Main 26 29 7
4 Staveley 21 28 14
5 Sheffield 22 27 13
6 Denaby United 23 26 12
7 Arnold Kingswell 20 21 4
8 Parkgate 23 21 -1
9 Hallam 21 20 -10
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 23 19 -1
11 Dronfield United 20 19 -5
12 Long Eaton United 23 17 -10
13 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
14 Brigg Town 24 13 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 39 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 25 38 33
3 Tadcaster Albion 25 33 13
4 Collingham 24 26 0
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 25 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 24 23 8
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 23 4
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 23 23 4
9 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
10 Brook Sports 25 22 -14
11 Pilkington Recreation 22 21 -3
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 37 47
2 Borrowash Victoria 22 33 31
3 Oakham United 23 29 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 29 3
5 Graham Street Prims 25 28 16
6 Kiveton Park 23 27 17
7 Stocksbridge Works 21 25 15
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 25 22 -14
9 Blidworth Welfare 25 21 -12
10 Long Eaton Grange 23 20 -7
11 Creswell Colliery 24 19 -16
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 23 13 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 22 9 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 42 64
2 Guiseley Res 26 34 20
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 29 34 9
4 Garforth Town Res 24 33 27
5 Harrogate Town Res 28 33 16
6 Farsley Celtic Res 24 29 14
7 Thackley Res 25 28 6
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 28 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 28 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 26 6
11 Ossett Albion Res 29 25 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 23 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 27 22 -9
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 28 19 -27
15 Collingham Res 26 18 -20
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 14 -18
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 10 -65
as at Wednesday 13th April, 1983

Click here for more details