| Matches | Thursday 12th May, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Thursday 12th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final Second Leg
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
(Agg: 1-5)
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
(at Harworth CI)
NCEL Division One (North)
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shepshed Charterhouse 36 54 77
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 37 52 44
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Winterton Rangers 37 49 24
6 Arnold 38 46 21
7 Heanor Town 37 46 9
8 Guiseley 35 45 31
9 Thackley 37 45 15
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 37 -3
13 Alfreton Town 37 33 -9
14 Sutton Town 37 32 -6
15 Ilkeston Town 34 31 -16
16 Boston Town 37 31 -34
17 Bridlington Trinity 37 21 -51
18 Skegness Town 36 16 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 37 12 -65
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Ossett Town 26 31 13
6 Garforth Town 25 31 8
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
14 Hall Road Rangers 25 13 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Main 26 29 7
7 Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Dronfield United 25 23 -3
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 25 20 -9
13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 54 86
2 Garforth Town Res 31 42 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 30 37 20
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 31 35 5
7 Farsley Celtic Res 29 34 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 34 2
9 Thackley Res 31 33 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 28 1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 31 25 -11
14 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 31 21 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71
as at Thursday 12th May, 1983

Click here for more details