| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1983/84

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
FA Vase Preliminary Round
8/10/19838/10Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Birstall United
 
8/10/19838/10Barton Town
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
8/10/19838/10Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Nelson
 
8/10/19838/10Burnley Belvedere
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
8/10/19838/10Clay Cross Works
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8/10/19838/10Clipstone
Clipstone
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
8/10/19838/10Daisy Hill
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
8/10/19838/10Easington Colliery
7-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
8/10/19838/10Ford Motors (Liverpool)
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
8/10/19838/10Gretna
6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8/10/19838/10Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
8/10/19838/10Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maine Road
 
8/10/19838/10Hebburn Reyrolle
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
8/10/19838/10Heswall
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
8/10/19838/10Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
8/10/19838/10North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-4 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
8/10/19838/10Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
8/10/19838/10Oakham United
Oakham United
5-4 Bourne Town
 
8/10/19838/10Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 South Shields
 
8/10/19838/10Ryhope Community Association
0-5 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
8/10/19838/10Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8/10/19838/10Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
8/10/19838/10York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Seaham Red Star
 
8/10/19838/10Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Coundon TT
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
15/10/198315/10BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
15/10/198315/10Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-2 Hebburn Reyrolle
 
15/10/198315/10Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-0 Burnley Belvedere
 
15/10/198315/10Nelson
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
15/10/198315/10Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace
 
15/10/198315/10Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-2 Barton Town
 
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
20/10/198320/10Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Barton Town
 
FA Vase First Round
5/11/19835/11Annfield Plain
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
5/11/19835/11Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Cradley Town
 
5/11/19835/11Billingham Town
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
5/11/19835/11Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Nunthorpe Athletic
 
5/11/19835/11Clipstone
Clipstone
1-4 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
5/11/19835/11Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
5/11/19835/11Ellesmere Port & Neston
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
5/11/19835/11Fleetwood Town
7-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
5/11/19835/11Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
3-4 Warrington Town
 
5/11/19835/11Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
5/11/19835/11Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5/11/19835/11Hucknall Colliery Welfare
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
5/11/19835/11Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-3 Heswall
 
5/11/19835/11North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Immingham Town
 
5/11/19835/11Oakham United
Oakham United
2-3 Barton Town
 
5/11/19835/11Paget Rangers
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
5/11/19835/11Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Gretna
 
5/11/19835/11Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Esh Winning
 
5/11/19835/11Thackley
Thackley
1-5 Clitheroe
 
5/11/19835/11Wythenshawe Amateurs
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
5/11/19835/11Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Norton & Stockton Ancients
 
FA Vase First Round Replay
12/11/198312/11Cradley Town
2-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
12/11/198312/11Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Annfield Plain
 
12/11/198312/11Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Paget Rangers
 
FA Vase Second Round
3/12/19833/12Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-2 Shifnal Town
 
3/12/19833/12Clitheroe
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
3/12/19833/12Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Irlam Town
 
3/12/19833/12Ellesmere Port & Neston
1-3 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
3/12/19833/12Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
3/12/19833/12Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
3/12/19833/12Heswall
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
3/12/19833/12Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
 
3/12/19833/12North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
3/12/19833/12Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
3/12/19833/12Warrington Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
FA Vase Second Round Replay
10/12/198310/12Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
10/12/198310/12Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
FA Vase Third Round
31/12/198331/12Blue Star
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
31/12/198331/12Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Halesowen Town
 
31/12/198331/12Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
31/12/198331/12Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
31/12/198331/12Staveley
Staveley
3-1 Paget Rangers
 
31/12/198331/12Warrington Town
4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
FA Vase Third Round Replay
7/1/19847/1Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Blue Star
 
FA Vase Fourth Round
4/2/198421/1Brandon United
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
4/2/19844/2Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
21/1/19844/2Warrington Town
0-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
4/2/19844/2Whickham
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
FA Vase Fifth Round
11/2/198411/2Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Brandon United
 
11/2/198411/2Staveley
Staveley
4-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
FA Vase Sixth Round
3/3/19843/3Stamford
3-0 Staveley
Staveley
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 34 48 33
2 Arnold 34 47 45
3 Emley 34 47 27
4 Alfreton Town 34 42 24
5 Eastwood Town 34 41 26
6 Ilkeston Town 34 39 11
7 Guiseley 34 39 6
8 Guisborough Town 34 38 4
9 Thackley 34 34 7
10 Winterton Rangers 34 33 6
11 Belper Town 34 32 1
12 Boston Town 34 32 -11
13 Sutton Town 34 27 -27
14 Appleby Frodingham 34 25 -24
15 Mexborough Town 34 24 -34
16 Bridlington Trinity 34 23 -20
17 Heanor Town 34 23 -37
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 34 18 -37
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
P Pontefract Collieries 26 39 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 34 16
3 Farsley Celtic 26 30 18
4 Bradley Rangers 26 30 -1
5 Ossett Albion 26 29 14
6 Garforth Miners 26 28 12
7 Harrogate Town 26 28 12
8 Scarborough Res 26 25 -1
9 North Ferriby United 26 24 -2
10 York Railway Institute 26 24 -10
11 Bridlington Town 26 23 -20
12 Hatfield Main 26 19 -7
13 Liversedge 26 17 -24
14 Ossett Town 26 14 -26
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 26 39 37
P Denaby United 26 36 30
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 34 28
4 Lincoln United 26 30 10
5 Sheffield 26 30 6
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 27 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 27 0
8 Staveley 26 25 7
9 Hallam 26 23 -11
10 Frecheville CA 26 22 -15
11 Arnold Kingswell 26 21 -14
12 Long Eaton United 26 21 -15
13 Norton Woodseats 26 14 -36
14 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 13 -34
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 44 49
P Armthorpe Welfare 26 39 22
P Yorkshire Amateur 26 35 21
P Selby Town 26 31 18
P Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 31 13
P Pickering Town 26 28 2
P Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 26 7
P Thorne Colliery 26 26 2
P Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 25 -1
P Hall Road Rangers 26 18 -21
P Collingham 26 16 -21
P Pilkington Recreation 26 15 -22
P Tadcaster Albion 26 15 -33
14 Brook Sports 26 15 -36
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Retford Town 24 39 41
P Kimberley Town 24 36 18
P Graham Street Prims 24 33 21
P Brigg Town 24 32 14
P Oakham United 24 27 16
P Yorkshire Main 24 27 7
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 27 5
P Wombwell Sports Association 24 20 -9
P Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -20
P Kiveton Park 24 18 -10
P Stocksbridge Works 24 17 -4
12 Retford Rail 24 14 -26
13 Sutton Trinity 24 3 -53
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 45 53
2 Thackley Res 30 45 43
3 Farsley Celtic Res 30 41 25
4 Garforth Miners Res 30 40 26
5 Guiseley Res 30 36 22
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 36 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 35 14
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 33 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 29 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 29 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 29 -10
12 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 25 -20
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 18 -27
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 12 -72
16 Collingham Res 30 10 -56

Click here for more details

Season 1983/84 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division