| Matches | Thursday 20th October, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Thursday 20th October, 1983
FA Vase Preliminary Round Second Replay
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Barton Town
Barton Tn
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spalding United 6 10 12
2 Winterton Rangers 7 10 8
3 Belper Town 8 10 7
4 Ilkeston Town 7 10 5
5 Boston Town 8 9 2
6 Guiseley 7 9 -1
7 Arnold 6 8 7
8 Emley 6 7 4
9 Guisborough Town 7 7 -1
10 Appleby Frodingham 8 7 -5
11 Alfreton Town 6 6 1
12 Sutton Town 7 6 -3
13 Heanor Town 7 6 -4
14 Bridlington Trinity 8 5 -5
15 Eastwood Town 5 4 2
16 Thackley 6 4 -4
17 Mexborough Town 8 4 -11
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 7 2 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 7 12 7
2 Bridlington Town 8 11 4
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 8 8
4 Bradley Rangers 4 8 5
5 Scarborough Res 7 8 -1
6 Ossett Albion 5 5 3
7 Farsley Celtic 5 5 3
8 North Ferriby United 6 5 2
9 Hatfield Main 7 5 -3
10 Ossett Town 5 4 -1
11 York Railway Institute 6 3 -6
12 Liversedge 7 3 -10
13 Garforth Town 6 3 -10
14 Harrogate Town 4 2 -1
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 7 12 12
2 Sheffield 6 11 15
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 8 5
4 Frecheville CA 7 8 -1
5 Lincoln United 5 7 8
6 Parkgate 5 7 1
7 Staveley 7 7 -2
8 Denaby United 6 6 -2
9 Harworth Colliery 7 4 -4
10 Arnold Kingswell 5 4 -4
11 Maltby Main 7 3 -2
12 Long Eaton United 5 3 -4
13 Hallam 7 3 -7
14 Dronfield United 6 1 -15
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 7 12 8
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 10 6
3 Phoenix Park (BFD) 7 8 5
4 Selby Town 6 7 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 6 7 3
6 Yorkshire Amateur 4 6 2
7 Thorne Colliery 7 6 1
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 6 -1
9 Pickering Town 6 6 -2
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 6 5 -2
11 Pilkington Recreation 6 4 -3
12 Collingham 7 4 -5
13 Brook Sports 6 3 -11
14 Tadcaster Albion 5 2 -8
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Main 6 10 11
2 Retford Town 5 9 7
3 Blidworth Welfare 6 8 1
4 Kimberley Town 4 7 4
5 Oakham United 4 6 7
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 6 4
7 Brigg Town 5 6 2
8 Wombwell Sports Association 7 5 -2
9 Graham Street Prims 3 3 -2
10 Kiveton Park 4 2 0
11 Retford Rail 5 1 -9
12 Sutton Trinity 6 1 -13
13 Stocksbridge Works 5 0 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 12 12
2 Ossett Town Res 7 12 9
3 Thackley Res 6 11 15
4 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 9 7
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 8 10
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 8 9
7 Garforth Town Res 5 7 11
8 Farsley Celtic Res 5 7 4
9 Guiseley Res 7 5 -5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 4 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 5 3 -6
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 3 -9
13 Harrogate Town Res 6 2 -9
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 2 -10
15 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 6 2 -14
16 Collingham Res 6 1 -20
as at Thursday 20th October, 1983

Click here for more details