| Matches | Saturday 16th March, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 21
1-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryChris Lovett 49
Mason Barlow 55pen
2-0Att: 154HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 154
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 45
Jordan Smith 86
Joshua Morrall 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-6Att: 111HT: 0-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughPeter Winn 7
Daniel Trott 15, 47, 74
William Dodds 45og
Adam Drury 59
Att: 111
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 30 66 41
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 30 63 45
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 61 34
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 29 57 29
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 57 17
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 28 55 34
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 29 50 25
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 30 50 12
9 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 29 48 0
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 29 46 4
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 27 45 14
12 Barton TownBarton Town 29 39 -2
13 ThackleyThackley 30 30 -12
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 31 30 -30
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 29 30 -31
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 30 27 -26
17 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 26 -17
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 29 19 -41
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 18 -40
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 31 17 -56
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 32 69 52
2 CampionCampion 28 60 32
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 30 60 31
4 HallamHallam 27 59 38
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 59 34
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 30 52 0
7 Selby TownSelby Town 32 50 8
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 30 49 13
9 ParkgateParkgate 29 47 13
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 31 43 -6
11 SwallownestSwallownest 30 42 -6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 31 35 -3
13 Skegness TownSkegness Town 32 33 -25
14 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 30 32 -14
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 32 32 -26
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 29 31 -16
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 31 31 -24
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 29 30 -7
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 30 23 -34
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 31 22 -60
as at Saturday 16th March, 2019

Click here for more details