| Teams | East Hull | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
3rd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 24, 76
Jake Reed 50
Ryan Thompson 60
James Osborne 65
Jack Tierney 90
6-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 17, 34
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 24, 76
Jake Reed 50
Ryan Thompson 60
James Osborne 65
Jack Tierney 90
6-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 17, 34
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
10th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-3Att: 321HT: 0-1 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 32, 56, 90
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-3Att: 321HT: 0-1 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 32, 56, 90
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0Att: 89HT: 5-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0Att: 89HT: 5-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
20th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
20th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
24th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 44HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
31st NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 15
Gary King 40
Leigh Hutchinson 43
Daniel Brooks 50, 55
William Britton 85
Callum Robinson 90
7-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
31st - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 15
Gary King 40
Leigh Hutchinson 43
Daniel Brooks 50, 55
William Britton 85
Callum Robinson 90
7-0Att: 104HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
September
September
7th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Murr 50
Conor Higginson 90pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullZak Oakshott 68
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Murr 50
Conor Higginson 90pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullZak Oakshott 68
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 7, 50, 78
3-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
14th FAV2Q Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
21st NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 16
Ryan Poskitt 83
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 16
Ryan Poskitt 83
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 27HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
October
October
5th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8, 73, 86
Bruno Holden 10, 45
Luke Anderson 69
6-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8, 73, 86
Bruno Holden 10, 45
Luke Anderson 69
6-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
12th NCEL1 East Hull
East HullGeorge Harrison 24
Stephen Cooper 81
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 16pen, 63
Alex Rippon 43, 62
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
12th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East HullGeorge Harrison 24
Stephen Cooper 81
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 16pen, 63
Alex Rippon 43, 62
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 72
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullDavid Watts 61
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 72
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullDavid Watts 61
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
November
November
6th LC3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 6
Kyle Wordsworth 87, 90
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullDavid West 26
Joshua Ward 28
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 6
Kyle Wordsworth 87, 90
3-2Att: 65HT: 1-2 East Hull
East HullDavid West 26
Joshua Ward 28
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
16th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 15
Eddie Birch 38
Danny Emmerton 74
3-1Att: 619HT: 2-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 23
Att: 619
HT: 2-1
16th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 15
Eddie Birch 38
Danny Emmerton 74
3-1Att: 619HT: 2-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 23
Att: 619
HT: 2-1
19th ERSC2 East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedTrevor Kaliwa 72
Callum Staves 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
19th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedTrevor Kaliwa 72
Callum Staves 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
30th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 1, 30
Adam Scott 29
Shay Evans-Booth 32, 55pen
5-1Att: 103HT: 4-1 East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 22
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 1, 30
Adam Scott 29
Shay Evans-Booth 32, 55pen
5-1Att: 103HT: 4-1 East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 22
Att: 103
HT: 4-1
December
December
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 2, 27, 57, 82
Mark Ferguson 12, 40
Ryan Hallsworth 32
Daniel Youel 75
8-2Att: 60HT: 5-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 31
Robbie Tomlinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 5-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 2, 27, 57, 82
Mark Ferguson 12, 40
Ryan Hallsworth 32
Daniel Youel 75
8-2Att: 60HT: 5-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 31
Robbie Tomlinson 77
Att: 60
HT: 5-1
28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 2
Jake Reed 57
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 2
Jake Reed 57
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
January
January
4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 15pen
Calum Ward 30, 55
Shaun Mundy 78, 82
5-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 East Hull
East HullSteven Etherington 39, 84
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 15pen
Calum Ward 30, 55
Shaun Mundy 78, 82
5-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 East Hull
East HullSteven Etherington 39, 84
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
11th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 63
Callum Stone 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 63
Callum Stone 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
18th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
18th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
25th NCEL1 East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 67
1-10Att: 35HT: 0-4 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Foulds 30, 32, 37, 55, 65
Benjamin Partridge 43, 60, 74
Sean Dickinson 78
Lewis Bingham 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-4
25th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East HullIuri Braz 67
1-10Att: 35HT: 0-4 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Foulds 30, 32, 37, 55, 65
Benjamin Partridge 43, 60, 74
Sean Dickinson 78
Lewis Bingham 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-4
February
February
1st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 10pen
Tyler Walker 35
Luke Williams 69
3-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 10pen
Tyler Walker 35
Luke Williams 69
3-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
8th NCEL1 Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 2, 27, 43
Andrew McCreadie 8
Ben Bodle 18, 44
Aidan Kirby 22
Luke Harrop 63
Daniel Facey 68, 70
10-0Att: 43HT: 7-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 43
HT: 7-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 2, 27, 43
Andrew McCreadie 8
Ben Bodle 18, 44
Aidan Kirby 22
Luke Harrop 63
Daniel Facey 68, 70
10-0Att: 43HT: 7-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 43
HT: 7-0
22nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 8, 11, 39, 55
Liam Flanagan 18, 33, 56
Joshua Rogerson 21
Samuel Cable 37
Joshua Walker 48, 78
11-2Att: 348HT: 7-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 35pen
Iuri Braz 49
Att: 348
HT: 7-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 8, 11, 39, 55
Liam Flanagan 18, 33, 56
Joshua Rogerson 21
Samuel Cable 37
Joshua Walker 48, 78
11-2Att: 348HT: 7-1 East Hull
East HullJoshua Ward 35pen
Iuri Braz 49
Att: 348
HT: 7-1
March
March
7th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 5
Mark Fereday 28
Matthew Ord 61
Charlie Stewart 83
Daniel Wood 85
5-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 5
Mark Fereday 28
Matthew Ord 61
Charlie Stewart 83
Daniel Wood 85
5-0Att: 62HT: 2-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
10th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 28HT: 0-3 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 4, 7, 14pen
Cenk Acar 74
Gary King 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-3
10th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5Att: 28HT: 0-3 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Trott 4, 7, 14pen
Cenk Acar 74
Gary King 81
Att: 28
HT: 0-3
  14th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Hallam
Hallam
 
  17th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
17th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
  21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P East Hull
East Hull
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P East Hull
East Hull
 
  28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
 
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
 
  31st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
P-P East Hull
East Hull
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
P-P East Hull
East Hull
 
April
April
  4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
P-P East Hull
East Hull
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
P-P East Hull
East Hull
 
  7th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
 
  11th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
 
11th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
 
  14th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
  21st NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
21st - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
  25th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
  28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main