| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 23, 90
2-1 Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
 
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 67
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 52
Ian Hemingway 53
Rob Oxer 58
3-0Att: 23HT: 0-0 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
(Rossington Main removed from competition - ineligible player)
Tuesday 30th October, 2007
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 80pen
1-2Att: 58HT: 0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysSean Hammonds 24
Unknown 70
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Saturday 3rd November, 2007
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatt Neesam 50
Steven Kenworthy 55, 66
Nick Manousios 75
4-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Mexborough Athletic
Mexborough AthleticGareth Pashley 33
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
(at Mexborough Main Street FC)
Tuesday 6th November, 2007
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 12
Gavin Cooper 18
Ryan Malee 73
3-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
 
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 30, 47, 69
3-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
(at Frickley Athletic FC)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth 2
Scott Riley 18
2-0Att: 10HT: 2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Att: 10
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 40
Darren Rushton 47
2-5Att: 46HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 29
Steve Ward 67, 70
Ryan Johnson 80
Darren Green 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSSteve Kennedy 47
Ben Walker 105
2-3
(aet)Att: 115HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 54, 95
Ryan O'Carroll 99
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 7th November, 2007
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyNick Jagger 16
Matt Neesam 48
Steven Kenworthy 75
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 4th March, 2008
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-6Att: 65HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateRussell Hobson 22, 78
Caine Cheetham 26, 89
Ryan Johnson 54
Andrew Battersby 72
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 25, 35
Ant Lynam 30, 62, 87
Ben Rosser 44, 64
Matt Haigh 59
8-0Att: 81HT: 4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Sheffield
SheffieldPaul Smith 50
Rob Ward 76, 85
3-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 35
Joshua Wright 53
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownStephen Akers 55
1-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 415HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndy White 9
Att: 415
HT: 0-1
Monday 21st April, 2008
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
SheffieldStewart Copnell 50
Darren Holmes 67
Matthew Roney 76
3-0Att: 223HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 223
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

Season 2007/08 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies