: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2010/11
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2010/11

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 7th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Atkinson 17
Gareth Barlow 38
Matty McKay 47
Richard Medcalf 65
4-1Teversal
Jake Currie 80pen
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
 Bottesford Town
Mark Anderson 8pen, 34
Craig Bridge 27
Jake Cawsey 30, 65
Carl La Rocca 82
Tom Finnigan 86
7-1Brodsworth Welfare
Nathan Hall 89
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Dawson 37
Damion Liddle 61
2-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 101
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Anthony Hilton 72
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 52
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Jamie Rowbotham 5, 13
Danny Kilmore 88
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Danny Cawley 2
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Forgione 25
Joe Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 20, 39
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
 Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 33
1-2Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 10pen
Sean Gorman 51
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Sean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3Appleby Frodingham
Paul Reilly 3
Steve McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Robert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2Grimsby Borough
Danny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 11th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Russell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 184
HT: 3-0
Saturday 14th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2Handsworth
Russell Hobson 13
Tom Roebuck 74
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Lee Parker 65
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Mark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Scott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 58
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
John Cullen 5
Danny Forrest 22
Danny Freeman 28
Dempsey Smith 70
4-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 41
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 17th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Jason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
Wednesday 18th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 72
Jamie Smith 83, 88
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Tom Marsden 36
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Saturday 21st August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 9, 32, 66
Richard Medcalf 28, 87, 89
Lee Shilleto 71
7-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 70
HT: 3-0
 Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 23, 70
2-0HandsworthAtt: 16
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ross Haywood 37
1-1Bottesford Town
Jake Cawsey 16
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 82
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 62
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 95
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Forgione 62
1-1Teversal
Greg Tobin 2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main0-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Roberts 3, 49
Adam Podmore 43
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 50
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Mark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 24th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Dave Gordon 7
Gareth Barlow 23
James Atkinson 32
Ryan Morton 85
4-1Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 73
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Wayne Harratt 41pen
1-3Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 24, 26
Matt Dempsey 61
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Forgione 58
1-3Grimsby Borough
Matthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 25th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 46
 Brodsworth Welfare
Ricky Sharp 33
Jamie Cooke 49
Lee Parker 68
3-4Teversal
Joel Smith 10
Colin Cockerill 15pen
Greg Tobin 45
Ross Henshaw 88
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
 Handsworth
Andrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Tom Roebuck 75
4-0AFC EmleyAtt: 161
HT: 3-0
 Shirebrook Town
Tim Bradley 55
1-3Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joel Birks 41, 81
Lee Holmes 50
Lee Askham 60
Jamie Smith 75
5-1Appleby Frodingham
Paul Reilly 83
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Saturday 28th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Matthew Lepianka 66
1-1Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 6
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Louth Town
Sam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Lee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0Appleby Frodingham
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Greg Tobin 65
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 69
2-3Rossington Main
Lewis Hilton 18
William McGhie 45
Andrew Culshaw 62
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Jamie Hainsworth 40
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Monday 30th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Dean Windass 6pen, 32, 85
3-1Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 35
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 75

HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Tim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 85
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Stephens 12
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 5, 70
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 39
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
 Teversal
Greg Tobin 12
1-3Louth Town
Tim Lowe 62
Kurt Crossley 71
Sam Smith 81pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Saturday 4th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-5Pontefract Collieries
Nicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth
Lee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 262
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Danny Keen 43
1-0Askern VillaAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main0-3Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 8, 37, 41
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Tuesday 7th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
David Boccock 76
1-3Grimsby Borough
Nathan Ireland 16, 41
Danny Freeman 59
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Atkinson 54
1-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Colin Williamson 34
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Leeds Carnegie
Brice Tyani 30
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town0-1Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 17
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Jason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 36
HT: 2-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Marsh 17
1-3Handsworth
Chasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 8th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 62
1-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 15, 88
Ashley Towler 20
Gary Mundy 75
4-1Appleby Frodingham
Darren Fogg 25
Att: 23
HT: 2-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Ricky Sharp 23
Matt Findley 54
2-4Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 32
William McGhie 40, 60
Liam Charlton 47
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
 Eccleshill United0-1Leeds Carnegie
Mario Campagna 81
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 61
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 50
Danny Freeman 70
Luke Mascall 82
3-3Barton Town Old Boys
Richard Medcalf 28
Matty McKay 61
Adam Crane 69
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 31
1-0Louth TownAtt: 82
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
David Cockerill 15
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 76
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
John Cullen 10
Tom Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2Handsworth
Chasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Louth Town
Mark Fairburn 67
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Adam Crane 62
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 17
Jamie Smith 18
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Scott Turner 57
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 15th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 7, 10, 16
Mark Anderson 41pen, 72
5-0Askern VillaAtt: 40
HT: 4-0
 Handsworth
Ryan Johnson 31
1-2Teversal
Luke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Leon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Sean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0TeversalAtt: 92
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 21st September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ryan Morton 58
Matty McKay 90
2-1Grimsby Borough
Luke Fanthorpe 6
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 101
 Pontefract Collieries0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 54
 Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 66
1-3Appleby Frodingham
Lewis Blakey 24
Tom Finnigan 72
David Boccock 76
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 22nd September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Ryan Johnson 11
Tom Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1Leeds Carnegie
Brice Tyani 55
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Aymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 22pen
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Saturday 25th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys0-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 74
 Bottesford Town
Mark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3Handsworth
Ryan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 29
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United0-0AFC Emley 
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Lee Swift 13
Sean Oldfield 75
Damion Liddle 88
3-4Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 22, 86
Lee Holmes 35, 78
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
 Louth Town
Danny Warvill 89pen
1-1Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 28
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 108
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 36
Warren Jackson 86
2-1Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 88
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 31
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Monday 27th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 34, 88
Scott McGrory 47
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 61
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 29th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Danny Toronczak 82
1-1Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
 Appleby Frodingham0-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 24
Alex Booth 44
Del Pollock 76
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Saturday 2nd October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 61
1-2Teversal
Joel Smith 75
Ryan Atkins 81
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 82
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0Askern VillaAtt: 28
HT: 1-0
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
 Handsworth
Alex Torr 82
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Richard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 34
1-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 75
1-4Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 9
Martin Pembleton 25, 32
Bradley Hewitt 86
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2Shirebrook Town
Sean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Saturday 9th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1Handsworth
Steve McDownell 31
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Carl La Rocca 5
Phil Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1Shirebrook Town
Jordan Johnson 58
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Leeds Carnegie
Chris Youldon 49
Matt Freeman 55
Roger Tientchev 72
Ben Spargo 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Lee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4Pontefract Collieries
Lee Garside 16, 26
Joe Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 22
Danny Warvill 31, 54pen
Tim Lowe 37
Andy Reeson 89
5-0Rossington MainAtt: 119
HT: 3-0
 Teversal0-1AFC Emley
Spencer Goff 70
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 9pen, 34
Adam Pollock 26
Adam Podmore 78
Danny Cawley 90
5-2Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 20, 48
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 7
Curtis Bernard 10
Danny Forrest 20
Danny Freeman 35
4-2Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 38
Chris Gibbons 85
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
Monday 11th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Kyle Hawthorne 27
Greig McGrory 77pen
2-4Staveley Miners Welfare
Aymen Tahar 6, 83pen
Ryan Damms 42
Joe Macguire 61
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Will Harcourt 58
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Justin Bowler 34
Curtis Bernard 67
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 44
Matthew Roberts 56
Dean Shirt 81
3-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 13th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Spencer Goff 80
1-1Rossington Main
Lewis Hilton 51
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 71
1-3Handsworth
Dan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Sean Oldfield 37
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Saturday 16th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 1
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 59
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Dale Leathley 4
James Hare 82
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 41
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 57
Lee Pugh 70
2-1Teversal
Jamie Goodacre 17
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 5
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 28
Nathan Emson 78
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 35
HT: 1-0
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
 Handsworth
Daniel Payne 43
Alex Torr 82
2-2Louth Town
Kurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Leeds Carnegie
Jason Mycoe 18
Greig McGrory 22
Matt Freeman 84
3-1Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 33
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 36
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Craig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 33
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Macguire 78, 85
Ryan Damms 68
3-3Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 14, 39
Richard Medcalf 20
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Brodsworth Welfare0-5Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Saturday 23rd October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-3Appleby Frodingham
James Hare 64
Tom Finnigan 70, 75
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 20
1-2Askern Villa
Lee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Vinny Dawson 68
Colin Williamson 82
Jon Impey 88
3-3Leeds Carnegie
Scott McGrory 28, 90pen
Paul Harrison 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joe Thornton 66
3-2Handsworth
Alex Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 65
Ashley Foyle 86
2-0Rossington MainAtt: 55
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 21
Darren Hanslip 39og
2-3Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 34
Lee Stephenson 82, 85
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Matthew Cressey 90og
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 48
HT: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 3pen
Curtis Bernard 30
Leroy McIntosh 55
3-2Louth Town
Paul Watts 10pen, 67pen
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 27th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-2Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Matt Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Macguire 76
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Saturday 30th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Spencer Goff 4, 66
2-1Bottesford Town
Karl Slack 30
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 60
1-8Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 10, 23
Jon Impey 17pen
Colin Williamson 19
Richard Elson 27
Ross Haywood 81
Sean Oldfield 82
Gary Welka 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-5
 Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 27, 65
Mark Vickerage 59pen
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 48
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Ben Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matt Dempsey 87
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 22
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lee Morris 25
Michael Long 47
Josh Corbett 80
3-1Teversal
Colin Cockerill 41pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Tom Marsden 5
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
 Handsworth
Tom Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2Rossington Main
Andrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Brice Tyani 85
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 45
Richard Medcalf 51
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Rhodes 70
1-3Louth Town
Sam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Christopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 2nd November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main0-5Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 9
Matty McKay 16
Mark Griffin 43
Richard Medcalf 52, 90pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 3rd November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Lee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Saturday 6th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 15
Mark Griffin 43
Scott Phillips 45
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 101
HT: 3-0
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth
Vas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3Bottesford Town
Daniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Phil Doyle 71pen
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ross Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2AFC Emley
Matthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 41
Tim Lowe 64, 69
3-1Leeds Carnegie
Mario Campagna 76
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3Shirebrook Town
Sean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
 Rossington Main
Michael MacDonald 14
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Smith 23
Ryan Damms 24
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 3, 6, 29
3-1Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 48
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2Eccleshill United
Lee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Freeman 80
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Michael Long 25
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 9th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 64
1-3Pontefract Collieries
Jonathan Forsyth 15
Joe Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Colin Cockerill 87pen
Daniel Bradbury 90
2-4Bottesford Town
Kirk Shrimpton 15
Martin Pembleton 16
Danny Moore 43
Bradley Hewitt 83
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
 Yorkshire Amateur
Dominic Noteman 51
Curtis Bernard 64
Leroy McIntosh 69
Dempsey Smith 90
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 30
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 10th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Tom Finnigan 17, 33
2-3Shirebrook Town
Danny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
 Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2Louth Town
Jack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Saturday 13th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Darren Fogg 87
1-2Louth Town
Jack Debnam 60
Gary King 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 23
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
John Cullen 48
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 46
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 37
1-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 90
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 37, 67
Danny Cawley 43
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3Handsworth
Alex Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Monday 15th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 54
Wednesday 17th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 32
1-2Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Saturday 20th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 36pen
Adam Crane 78
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ashley Foyle 13
Aymen Tahar 90
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town0-4Glasshoughton Welfare
Darrell Young 45
Anthony Lloyd 53
Damion Liddle 75
Andrew Seed 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Josh Copeland 53
1-7Askern Villa
Michael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 42
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ross Haywood 38
1-1Grimsby Borough
Richard Creer 64
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Matt Kennedy 87
1-0AFC EmleyAtt: 115
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Joe Thornton 57
1-1Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 4
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 67
1-2Leeds Carnegie
Mario Campagna 17
Greig McGrory 82
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 18
1-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 45pen
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 24th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 72
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Ryan Poskitt 54
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Saturday 11th December, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Declan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Colin Williamson 35
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
NCEL Division One
 Yorkshire Amateur0-0Bottesford TownAtt: 35
Monday 3rd January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Karl Simpkins 32
Steve Kenworthy 90
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 8
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 14
1-1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 27
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 5th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Judd Colley 31
Josh Ingham 50
Mark Stuart 54
3-1Barton Town Old Boys
Scott Phillips 40
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Saturday 8th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matty McKay 41
Carl Derbyshire 55
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Martyn Scully 24
Dean Shirt 67
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Mark Anderson 15
1-2Yorkshire Amateur
Patrick Miller 57
Danny Forrest 61
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Peter Hirst 45
1-2Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 48
Oliver Trigg 72
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Jack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
 Rossington Main0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Damion Liddle 15
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Richard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1AFC Emley
Teo Ringrose 28
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 2
Joe Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1Brodsworth Welfare
Tom Hyde 4
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough
Danny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 103
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Teo Ringrose 44
1-3Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 8, 80
Liam McFadyen 39pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
 Appleby Frodingham0-5Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 12, 27
Liam Charlton 25, 59
Bradley Billam 69
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
 Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1Eccleshill United
Andy Doogan 65
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
 Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 76pen
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Tom Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Saturday 15th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Mark Stuart 74
1-2Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 72, 85
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Shaun Dalton 5
1-4Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 47
Bradley Johnson 65
2-3Rossington Main
Zephaniah Thomas 29
William McGhie 62
Steve Hernandez 77og
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare
Jake Holdsworth 90
1-1Bottesford Town
Josh Copeland 71og
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 50
1-0HandsworthAtt: 50
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 65
1-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
 Teversal
Jeremy Mitchell 83
1-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 53
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 16
Alex Gillespie 69
2-1Louth Town
Mark Wood 47
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Patrick Miller 2
Curtis Bernard 13, 23, 50, 63
Danny Forrest 48
6-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 18th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-3Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-1Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 51
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Aymen Tahar 4
Joe Thornton 79
2-1Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 70
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 19th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1Bottesford Town
Craig Bridge 36
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Saturday 22nd January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-2AFC Emley
Teo Ringrose 40
Steve Kenworthy 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa0-0Bottesford TownAtt: 53
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 60
1-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Sam Smith 42
Steve Norton 72
2-0TeversalAtt: 104
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Bradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2Eccleshill United
Declan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 20, 35
Danny Forrest 23
3-0Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 70
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 25th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2Louth Town
Jack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 77
HT: 3-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 27
Curtis Bernard 58, 75
Mark Hill 89
4-1Rossington Main
Jason Stokes 67
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 26th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2Appleby Frodingham
Shaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
Saturday 29th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town0-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 28
Dean Foley 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 65
1-3Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 15, 45
Kyle Hawthorne 75pen
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 1st February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 25, 75, 89
Colin Cockerill 64
4-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Martyn Scully 54pen
1-1Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 22
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 2nd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 22
Justin Bowler 25
Liam Tuck 45
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Saturday 5th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Alex Barnes 5
Steve Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2Pontefract Collieries
Nicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 15
1-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 107
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Damion Liddle 78
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town
Sam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
Ian Sharp 29
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
William McGhie 24
Jason Stokes 48, 58, 68pen
Jake Vernon 90
5-2Teversal
Gary Atkins 76
Jeremy Mitchell 79
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 75
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Eagers 57, 63
Joe Thornton 90
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 82
HT: 0-0
Monday 7th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Chris Thackray 51, 89
2-2Pontefract Collieries
Jason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 56, 86
2-2Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 72
Andrew Taylor 87
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Joe Thornton 25, 90
2-0AFC EmleyAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 9th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Askern Villa
Mel Cotton 12
Tom McLaughlin 90
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Mark McDonagh 61
Craig Bridge 76
2-2Teversal
Gary Atkins 8
Mitchell Slawson 12
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Matt Dempsey 67
1-1Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 15
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
Saturday 12th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Lee Wilkinson 72
Daniel Ferguson 74, 90pen
3-1Leeds Carnegie
Kyle Hawthorne 35
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Jake Cawsey 82
1-2Louth Town
Steve Norton 59, 66
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Ian Sharp 22
1-7Pontefract Collieries
Danny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Joe Penn 7
1-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Mark Newton 30, 82, 86
Paul Banton 35
Liam Radford 52, 89
6-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 45
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jon Impey 85pen
1-4Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 22, 66, 73, 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 61
 Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 2
Curtis Bernard 18, 79
3-1Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 90
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 15th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 74
Rob Northen 79pen
2-3Bottesford Town
Gareth Campion 44
Mark McDonagh 48pen
Craig Bridge 76
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Damion Liddle 28, 41
2-0Louth TownAtt: 89
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Danny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0Askern VillaAtt: 49
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 39
Zephaniah Thomas 55
2-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 42
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Chris Fawcus 70
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Grimsby Borough0-6Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 3, 45
Michael MacDonald 38
Jake Vernon 50
Zephaniah Thomas 85, 90
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
 Louth Town
Jack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joe Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Mike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
Tuesday 22nd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Pontefract Collieries
Luke Smith 62pen
1-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 28
Robert Utley 31
2-4Leeds Carnegie
Richard Batley 15, 70
Matt Freeman 21
Ben Spargo 90
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 23rd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1Handsworth
Alex Torr 1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 76
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Saturday 26th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
James Naylor 9
1-2AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Handsworth
Aiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 64
Unknown 84og
2-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 57
Christopher Coy 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Monday 28th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Louth Town
Steve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Wednesday 2nd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 31
Brad Dowling 52
Steve Kenworthy 67
3-3Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCarron 29
Thomas Spall 49
James Hare 60
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2Handsworth
David Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Saturday 5th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 58
1-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 109
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Shaun Dalton 49
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Snodin 47, 88
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough0-5Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 20, 45
Josh Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 32
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
 Leeds Carnegie
Chris Youldon 38
Greig McGrory 40, 49
Jason Mycoe 74
4-2Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 35
Ross Henshaw 73
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 89
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 36, 45
Jason Stokes 86
3-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Ian Robinson 50
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Jeremy Mitchell 17
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Aymen Tahar 67
1-0Bottesford TownAtt: 102
HT: 0-0
Monday 7th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCarron 60
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Rob Northen 2
Chris Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 90
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough0-0AFC EmleyAtt: 36
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Ward 52
Liam McFadyen 87pen
2-2Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 2, 34
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Wednesday 9th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
 Shirebrook Town
Matt Draper 75
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Saturday 12th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Rossington Main
Jake Vernon 67
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town0-8Staveley Miners Welfare
Aymen Tahar 22
Ryan Damms 40, 43, 77, 83
Andrew Fox 68
Joe Macguire 89, 90
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
 Brodsworth Welfare
Sam Kirk 60
1-2Shirebrook Town
Robbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
 Eccleshill United
Ben Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Damion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Handsworth
Adam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
 Louth Town0-1Pontefract Collieries
Danny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Matthew Robinson 22og
Liam Wild 57
Mitchell Slawson 88
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 51
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Ward 74
1-2AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 5
Mark Stuart 25
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Leroy McIntosh 31
Mark Hill 85
2-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 37
HT: 1-0
Monday 14th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie0-2Handsworth
Scott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Brodsworth Welfare
Tom Hyde 50
1-3Barton Town Old Boys
Rob Northen 31
Gareth Barlow 35, 75
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Saturday 19th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 44
1-0TeversalAtt: 106
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 62
Dempsey Smith 78
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 63
1-4Askern Villa
Tom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
 Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1Eccleshill United
Andy Howland 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 54
Dave Howarth 72
2-1Brodsworth Welfare
Josh Copeland 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
 Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 39, 42
2-3Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 28
Bruno Holden 52
Jack Debnam 88
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
 Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 3, 8
2-1Bottesford Town
Gareth Campion 33
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 18
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 77
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 5
Gareth Barlow 48
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 22nd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Lee Shilleto 80
Rob Northen 85
2-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Corbett 2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 30
1-1Pontefract Collieries
Paul Haigh 65
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-4Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Andrew Hayward 6
Ross Haywood 40
Lee Dawson 42
Lee Swift 86
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 23rd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 80
1-5Staveley Miners Welfare
Andrew Fox 8, 66
Tom Jones 30
Ryan Damms 34
Joe Thornton 85
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
 Bottesford Town
Oliver Bradbury 67
1-3Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 15
Michael MacDonald 49
William Rowley 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 70, 72
2-1Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 31
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Saturday 26th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town0-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 42
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Appleby Frodingham
Paul Reilly 50
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Matthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0TeversalAtt: 64
HT: 1-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Frodingham 5
1-1Barton Town Old Boys
Dean Taylor 70
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Shirebrook Town
Joe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Jack Debnam 86
1-1Handsworth
David Kippax 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Will Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 54, 60
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Shirebrook Town
Michael Lyall 21
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Josh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Brodsworth Welfare
Nathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
 Teversal0-3Pontefract Collieries
Duncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 30th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham
Scott McKay 52
1-1Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth
Scott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 107
HT: 0-0
Saturday 2nd April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Steve McCarron 48, 63
2-1Bottesford Town
Mark McDonagh 20
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Andrew Seed 22
Carl Fothergill 71
2-3Rossington Main
Liam Charlton 38, 62
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Nathan Emson 40
1-2Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 75
Oliver Trigg 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
 Handsworth
David Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Luke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Wilkinson 60
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
 Shirebrook Town0-1Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 5, 68
2-2Louth Town
Dan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic0-2Yorkshire Amateur
Danny Forrest 43
Curtis Bernard 62
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Monday 4th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Leeds Carnegie
Greig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2Eccleshill United
Joe Penn 19, 25
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Tuesday 5th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa0-2Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 20
Gareth Barlow 70
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Will Turl 80
1-0Bottesford TownAtt: 57
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tom Copping 62
1-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 31
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 88
1-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Carl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Saturday 9th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matthew Fyvie 9
Simon Spencer 11
Richard Medcalf 30, 88
4-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 70
HT: 3-0
 Bottesford Town0-2AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 25
Steve Kenworthy 87
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-3Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Robert Crapper 18, 77
Ross Haywood 75
3-0Appleby FrodinghamAtt: 66
HT: 1-0
 Louth Town
Jack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1Shirebrook Town
Richard Guest 40
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Will Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 81
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3Handsworth
James Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
 Teversal0-3Glasshoughton Welfare
Del Pollock 2
Damion Liddle 15
Liam Radford 81
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Dean Shirt 35
Liam McFadyen 70pen
Adam Podmore 78
Martyn Scully 81
4-1Askern Villa
Jay Rollins 16
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 68
John Douglas 90
2-0Grimsby BoroughAtt: 30
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 50
Martyn Scully 76
2-1Teversal
Mitchell Slawson 47
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 13th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Bottesford Town
Jake Cawsey 25
Karl Slack 75
2-5Barton Town Old Boys
Simon Spencer 35, 43
Richard Medcalf 40
Gareth Barlow 65, 70
Att: 59
HT: 1-3
Saturday 16th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Appleby Frodingham0-9Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 20
Gareth Barlow 40
Richard Medcalf 53, 54, 68, 78, 89
Darren Fogg 72og
Michael Gibson 82
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1Pontefract Collieries
Paul Haigh 76
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Adam Podmore 83
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Yorkshire Amateur
Chris Hitchins 50
Danny Forrest 75
Curtis Bernard 85
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
 Grimsby Borough
Andrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4Handsworth
Scott Bates 12
Alex Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
 Leeds Carnegie
Nathan Lamb 28
1-1Louth Town
Carl Martin 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 4
Zephaniah Thomas 53, 90
William McGhie 74
4-0AFC EmleyAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Oliver Trigg 15, 55
Will Harcourt 19, 44
Mitchell Slawson 40, 87
Callum Green 88
7-1Brodsworth Welfare
Shaun Mundy 89
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 19th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 81
HT: 0-0
Saturday 23rd April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 77
1-3AFC Emley
Dean Wharam 33, 39, 51
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Craig Marsh 30, 45, 50
Adam Podmore 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Damion Liddle 65
1-2Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Colin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
Luke Mascall 80
1-2Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 30
Ryan Hughes 70
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
 Handsworth
Alex Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Lee Hill 12
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
 Louth Town
Gary Jones 15
Jack Debnam 59
Danny Kilmore 69pen
3-1Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 55pen
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Warren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0Leeds CarnegieAtt: 46
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main
Lee Holmes 19
1-2Shirebrook Town
Lewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Teversal
Joel Smith 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Askern Villa
James Naylor 90
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 26th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Craig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3Pontefract Collieries
Paul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 27th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Handsworth
Sam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1Grimsby Borough
Simon Draper 43
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 13, 60
Aymen Tahar 16
Christopher Coy 29
4-1Teversal
Oliver Trigg 50
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Saturday 30th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Steve Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2Louth Town
Jamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
 Askern Villa
Mark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0Brodsworth WelfareAtt: 51
HT: 3-0
 Eccleshill United
Oliver Banks 87
1-2Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Barlow 12
Andy Jackson 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Josh Corbett 23, 85
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 62
HT: 1-0
 Grimsby Borough
George Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 63
HT: 2-0
 Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 43
1-2Rossington Main
Sam Utley 75, 78
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town
Peter Stubley 84
1-3Handsworth
Alex Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Monday 2nd May, 2011
NCEL Division One
 Barton Town Old Boys
Richard Medcalf 38, 65
Matthew Plant 48
Andy Jackson 70
Ashley Dexter 89
5-0Louth TownAtt: 250
HT: 1-0

Final League Tables

Season 2010/11
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Farsley AFC388567
2Parkgate387839
3Bridlington Town387139
4Tadcaster Albion386828
5Winterton Rgrs386521
6Lincoln Mrlnds386132
7Pickering Town386110
8Thackley386016
9Nostell Miners W3856-6
10Scarborough Ath38548
11Maltby Main3854-2
12Long Eaton Utd3854-12
13Armthorpe Welf3848-8
14Hall Road Rgrs3848-12
15Selby Town3848-21
16Brighouse Town3841-19
17Liversedge3832-24
18Arnold Town3830-34
19Hallam3827-48
20Dinnington Town3814-74

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Staveley MW388449
2Barton Town OB387752
3Yorkshire Amtr387545
4Handsworth387532
5Pontefract Colls386834
6Louth Town386217
7Glasshoughton386217
8AFC Emley386216
9Askern Villa3857-2
10Eccleshill United385614
11Leeds Carnegie3855-1
12Worsbrough3855-4
13Shirebrook Town3852-5
14Rossington Main3849-8
15Grimsby Boro38470
16Hemsworth MW3842-18
17Bottesford Town3840-13
18Teversal3838-20
19App Frodingham3821-78
20Brodsworth Welf382-127