| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Friday 3rd September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Thorpe 6, 50
Callum Flanagan 30
Mark Stuart 66
4-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 35
Damion Liddle 37
Saturday 4th September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughMartin Cosgrove 18
Sam Jackson 112og
Luke Hargreaves 120
3-1
(aet)
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 60
Blackstones
BlackstonesAndrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnBen Brodilles 11
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticPaul McCormack 57og
Adam Podmore 65
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAPaul Thornes 48
Freddie Huscroft 74
2-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Hurtley 9
Jamie Wasley 33, 64
Jarrod Peltier 52
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 21
Mat Arnault 87
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin Park
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryAndrew Hall 8
Paul Taylor 14, 16, 20pen, 37
5-4
Att: 38
HT: 5-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 59, 77
James McGarry 68pen, 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 43pen
Lee Burgess 84
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 60
1-0
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
(at Radcliffe Olympic FC)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Hunter 12
Greg Mason 62
2-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnLee Harrison 50
Gregory Harrison 77
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 15
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 12
William Senior 68
Nathan Swindells 72, 76
4-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town
Congleton TnDaniel Biegus 73pen
Nathan Southern 84
Pinxton
PinxtonKieran Debrouwer 52, 90
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 74
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
0-3
Att: 194
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticFrancis Belt 43
Ryan Blott 54pen
Bill Law 84
Selby Town
Selby TownJohn Butler 11og
Paul Wardle 23og
Liam Davis 53
3-2
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAPaul Wardle 2
Craig Tate 90
St Helens Town
St Helens TownLiam Arnold 15, 68
Paul Cliffe 18, 43
Michael Deakin 62
Marc Stevens 74, 86, 88
8-1
Att: 34
HT: 3-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Parker 19
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Adam Norman 22og
Thomas Reid 65pen, 68
Chris Storey 78
5-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Teversal
TeversalRick Wheatley 78og
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareJason Edwards 42
Lee Bowler 65
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 67
Kirk Frost 90
2-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 7th September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Ashton Town
Ashton TnMartin Ormesher 22
Lee Harrison 62pen
2-1
Att: 16
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 11
Saturday 18th September, 2010
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolJack Sinnott 44
1-0
Att: 245
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 18
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Terry Taylor 75
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 9
Richard Medcalf 83, 90pen
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
Pinxton
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 14
Nicky Boshell 23, 29
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Douglas 81
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWAlex Clarkson 37
Liam Black 64
2-4
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 59pen
Chris Freestone 62
Jervaise Christie 84, 86
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 10pen, 12
Barry Payne 20
Jarrod Westcarr 42
4-1
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 83
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3, 17
James O'Neill 55
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 6
Joe Boggild 47
Scott Preece 61, 75, 80
Reece Littlejohn 89
6-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Penrith
PenrithDan Robinson 13
Craig Wilson 66
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
0-1
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 42
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 57
1-2
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 34
Danny Kilmore 35
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
(aet)
Att: 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 31
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 22pen
Jason Carey 52, 71
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Northen 15
Scott Phillips 60, 70
3-2
Att: 462
HT: 1-1
Crook Town
Crook TnAndrew Appleby 8
Anthony Dobbel 47
St Helens Town
St Helens TownDaley Woods 19
Luke Faulkner 48
Liam Pearson 55
Michael Deakin 79
4-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 17, 19
Aymen Tahar 78, 90
4-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TownGreg Halliday 55, 71
Steve Tobin 86
3-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 46
Jason Bentley 85
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownStuart Banks 26
Matthew Moffat 34, 50
3-3
(aet)
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Barrett 38
Jack Debnam 55
Matt Bird 70
Sunday 19th September, 2010
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Thorpe 12, 44
Marc Townsend 89
3-0
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 21st September, 2010
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 6, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 41
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownMatthew Moffat 39, 84
Adam Nichols 76
Saturday 2nd October, 2010
FA Vase First Round
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 31
River Humphries 57
Thomas Lamb 75
3-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Malcher 12
Graham Marchant 71
Nathan Cartman 100
3-3
(aet)
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 18
Matthew Moore 69
Matthew Dempsey 105
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 33
Craig Rouse 47, 67pen
3-1
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJake Ellis 44
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsPaul Campbell 45
James Ozman 51
Marc Finlay 57
Bob Harrison 77
4-4
(aet)
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
90: 4-4
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 9
Jervaise Christie 40, 89
Tyrone Burton 73
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 9, 33
Kyle Hawthorne 58, 82pen
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9
Matthew Kennedy 42, 104
3-3
(aet)
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 27
Adam Crane 82
Richard Medcalf 120pen
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
0-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 38
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 86pen, 108pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 777
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 30, 119pen
South Shields
South Shields
0-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 52
Luke Hudson 77
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 15pen
Carl Stewart 44
2-0
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Porter 1og
Jack Cross 58
Kirk Frost 90
3-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersRyan Oliver 74
Tuesday 5th October, 2010
FA Vase First Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 16
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-3
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsJames Ozman 9
Marc Finlay 20
Ant Tansley 31
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSteve Lyon 25
1-3
Att: 729
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 36pen, 49
Rob Northen 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 22pen
Matthew Dempsey 31
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 12
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
FA Vase First Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Bettney 117
1-0
(aet)
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Saturday 13th November, 2010
FA Vase Second Round
Bustleholme
BustleholmeJamie Clews 14, 90
2-0
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 20
Fergal Harkin 43
Michael Dixon 45
Mike Hepplewhite 90
4-0
Att: 188
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Forest Town
Forest Tn
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 8, 10
Thomas Woollard 13
Graeme Whitehead 43
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Freeman 24
Kyle Hawthorne 30, 100
Danny Keen 109
4-3
(aet)
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Marske United
Marske UnitedDaniel Brunskill 55
Benn Thompson 65
John Seaton 119
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticBill Law 76
Ryan Blott 115pen
2-2
(aet)
Att: 464
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 48
James Walker 105
(Replay: Tuesday 16th November, 7.45pm)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 92
1-0
(aet)
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 273
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 24
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TownLiam Pearson 20
Michael Kavanagh 82
Tuesday 16th November, 2010
FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 30pen, 88
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 3
David Buck 11
2-3
Att: 167
HT: 2-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 10
Bill Law 15
Ryan Blott 22
Saturday 11th December, 2010
FA Vase Third Round
Formby
FormbyMichael Young 7pen
Victor Martindale 72
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 9
Stuart Rice 54
Graeme Whitehead 85
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 74
1-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 32, 53, 59
Dean Walters 83
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
FA Vase Third Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
0-3
Att: 383
HT: 0-0
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnMichael Rae 67
Michael Laws 72
Adam Johnston 89
Saturday 22nd January, 2011
FA Vase Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthJames Magowan 2, 58
2-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 70
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 232
HT: 0-1
Rye United
Rye UtdPaul Tuppenney 30
Scott Ramsay 76
Sam Cole 79

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies