: Matches : Saturday 28th August, 2010
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 28th August, 2010

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 28th August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 Armthorpe Welfare
Sam Jones 15
Darren Mansaram 71
2-4Marske United
Danny Brunskill 29
Lewis Wood 40
Neil Waterfield 51
John Seaton 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
 Barton Town Old Boys
Ashley Dexter 50
1-4Shirebrook Town
Simon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
 Bottesford Town
Mark Anderson 50
Phil Doyle 89
2-1Barrow Town
Liam Fitzpatrick 15
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
 Chester-Le-Street Town
Tony Healer 19, 58
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Frank Belt 52
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town0-1Tadcaster Albion
Tom Woollard 13pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-0Bamber BridgeAtt: 135
 Maltby Main0-1Winterton Rangers
Alex Yates 64
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-4Ossett Albion
Tom Copping 34
Richard Tracey 50, 59
Dale Kelly 71
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
 Shildon
Bobby Moore 20
1-0Bridlington TownAtt: 153
HT: 1-0
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Aymen Tahar 71
1-3Parkgate
William Senior 31, 54, 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Thackley
Matthew Mathers 24, 44
Matthew Morgan 54
Ross Daly 64
Joel Ettiene 90pen
5-0Harrogate RailwayAtt: 146
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-3Long Eaton United
Aiden Brady 25, 69
Lee Mellon 65
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
 Farsley AFC
Dave Stead 80
1-2Brighouse Town
Nicky Boshell 31
Nathan Cartman 71
Att: 189
HT: 0-1
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Hallam
Phil Reynolds 27
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
John Penn 58
1-2Dinnington Town
Liam Cartledge 24
Steve Brammer 27
Att: 64
HT: 0-2
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Wayne Ball 28
Neil Beardsmore 46
Ernest Boafo 47, 59
4-0Pickering TownAtt: 52
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Matthew Lepianka 66
1-1Grimsby Borough
Lee Stephenson 6
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Louth Town
Sam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Lee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0Appleby Frodingham
HT: 1-0
 Teversal
Greg Tobin 65
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 69
2-3Rossington Main
Lewis Hilton 18
William McGhie 45
Andrew Culshaw 62
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
 Yorkshire Amateur
Jamie Hainsworth 40
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Carl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
Att: 36
HT: 1-2