| Matches | Saturday 2nd April, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd April, 2011
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 48
Ben Muirhead 89pen
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 23
Nathan Swindells 49
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 165 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 165
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 16
Adam Crane 48
Martin Thacker 55
Tom Chippendale 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 68
Martin Bowles 90
2-0Att: 66HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 110HT: 0-2 Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticGareth Grant 12, 38
Ben Jones 75
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 7
Ernest Boafo 75, 88
Chris Nortey 87
4-3Att: 40HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGreg Ramsden 11
Brad Davies 33
Matthew Smith 69
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMarcus Dalton 6
Josh Greening 11
Nathan Cook 42pen, 59pen
Billy Logan 68
5-0Att: 534HT: 3-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 534
HT: 3-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCallum Ward 9
Thomas Reid 20pen
Terry Taylor 73
3-4Att: 75HT: 2-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 21, 25
Danny Brooks 35
Josh Schofield 88
Att: 75
HT: 2-3
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 24
1-1Att: 131HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Philp 64pen
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 1
Andy Walkden 4
Liam Wilkin 21, 46
Daniel Barlow 76
5-5Att: 58HT: 3-5 Hallam
HallamMorgan Sellars 2
Aaron Moxam 16, 31, 32
Dwayne Wiley 25
Att: 58
HT: 3-5
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSteve McCarron 48, 63
2-1Att: 59HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark McDonagh 20
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 22
Carl Fothergill 71
2-3Att: 52HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 38, 62
Jason Stokes 57
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 40
1-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 75
Oliver Trigg 90
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1Att: 97HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 21HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfCraig Wilkinson 60
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2Att: 123HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 43
Curtis Bernard 62
Att: 54
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 34 73 61
2 Parkgate 32 64 27
3 Bridlington Town 31 63 39
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 34 58 33
5 Tadcaster Albion 33 56 20
6 Winterton Rangers 33 55 18
7 Thackley 33 53 16
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 34 52 0
9 Pickering Town 32 50 6
10 Scarborough Athletic 31 47 9
11 Maltby Main 33 47 -3
12 Armthorpe Welfare 34 45 -5
13 Long Eaton United 30 44 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 31 39 -11
15 Selby Town 34 39 -19
16 Brighouse Town 33 37 -17
17 Liversedge 35 29 -22
18 Arnold Town 33 26 -31
19 Hallam 30 18 -44
20 Dinnington Town 34 14 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 35 81 50
2 Yorkshire Amateur 35 69 41
3 Handsworth 33 60 24
4 Barton Town 31 59 30
5 Pontefract Collieries 32 58 30
6 Louth Town 33 55 20
7 AFC Emley 33 53 15
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 53 14
9 Leeds Carnegie 33 51 7
10 Shirebrook Town 34 49 0
11 Askern 33 48 -3
12 Eccleshill United 33 47 11
13 Grimsby Borough 33 44 3
14 Rossington Main 34 43 -11
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 40 -14
16 Bottesford Town 33 37 -6
17 Teversal 33 35 -18
18 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 35 -19
19 Appleby Frodingham 35 21 -64
20 Brodsworth Welfare 34 2 -110
as at Saturday 2nd April, 2011

Click here for more details