| Matches | Saturday 23rd October, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd October, 2010
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 12, 43
Darren Bettison 41
Tommy Hannigan 82
Luke Smithson 88
5-5Att: 63HT: 3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 16
Josh Greening 32
Ashley Towler 69
Nathan Cook 73pen, 86pen
Att: 63
HT: 3-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 65, 75
Danny Lindley 77
Gavin Allott 85
4-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 3
David Buck 27
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Farsley AFC
Farsley CelticSimeon Bambrook 77pen
1-1Att: 250HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 19
Att: 250
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 73
1-0Att: 91HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 67
1-5Att: 55HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 23, 89
Steve Lyon 39
Craig Hogg 62
Ashley Allanson 71
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 2, 79
Ryan Creane 16
Sean Cann 90pen
4-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Verity 3
1-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownPaul Ashton 88
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 20
Aiden Brady 44og
William Senior 50
Keir Hannity 88
4-3Att: 52HT: 2-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 34
Gary Chaplin 42
Paul Gamble 45pen
Att: 52
HT: 2-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Northen 39, 88
2-3Att: 491HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Burgess 18
Denny Ingram 80og
Daniel Davidson 90
Att: 491
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 41
1-1Att: 103HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCraig Robinson 61pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2Att: 102HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 84HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 64
Thomas Finnigan 70, 75
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2Att: 24HT: 1-1 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfVinny Dawson 68
Colin Williamson 82
Jon Impey 88
3-3Att: 94HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28, 90pen
Paul Harrison 83
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joe Thornton 66
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAlex Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfRyan Damms 65
Ashley Foyle 86
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21
Darren Hanslip 39og
2-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 34
Lee Stephenson 82, 85
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Cressey 90og
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 3pen
Curtis Bernard 30
Leroy McIntosh 55
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Watts 10pen, 67pen
Att: 45
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic 14 33 30
2 Bridlington Town 11 28 19
3 Parkgate 11 25 11
4 Brighouse Town 12 22 4
5 Tadcaster Albion 10 19 10
6 Thackley 11 19 10
7 Winterton Rangers 11 17 4
8 Pickering Town 13 17 -9
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 16 5
10 Long Eaton United 14 16 -10
11 Selby Town 11 14 -1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 14 14 -4
13 Hall Road Rangers 14 14 -9
14 Scarborough Athletic 9 11 5
15 Maltby Main 12 11 -15
16 Dinnington Town 13 11 -16
17 Arnold Town 10 10 -12
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 9 2
19 Hallam 11 8 -11
20 Liversedge 12 7 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 31 15
2 Pontefract Collieries 14 30 15
3 Barton Town 13 26 17
4 Leeds Carnegie 13 26 10
5 Grimsby Borough 15 24 6
6 Handsworth 16 23 6
7 Yorkshire Amateur 14 22 10
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 22 -1
9 Askern 15 22 -6
10 Louth Town 13 21 9
11 Bottesford Town 10 20 14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 18 1
13 Eccleshill United 12 17 4
14 Shirebrook Town 13 17 -1
15 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 16 -2
16 Teversal 14 14 -9
17 AFC Emley 10 12 0
18 Rossington Main 13 10 -18
19 Appleby Frodingham 14 9 -22
20 Brodsworth Welfare 15 1 -48
as at Saturday 23rd October, 2010

Click here for more details