| Teams | Grimsby Borough | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
14th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Connor 82pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 90
14th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Connor 82pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 90
26th Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 80pen
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65, 75
26th - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 80pen
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65, 75
28th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1
Att: 27
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
28th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1
Att: 27
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
August
August
4th Frdly CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4th - Friendlies
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
14th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
14th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
21st NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 82
21st - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 82
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 58
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 58
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
28th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Lepianka 66
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
28th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Lepianka 66
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
September
September
4th FAV1Q Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 60
1-0
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 60
1-0
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
(at Radcliffe Olympic FC)
(at Radcliffe Olympic FC)
7th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Boccock 76
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 16, 41
Danny Freeman 59
7th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Boccock 76
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 16, 41
Danny Freeman 59
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 50
Danny Freeman 70
Luke Mascall 82
3-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 28
Matty McKay 61
Adam Crane 69
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 50
Danny Freeman 70
Luke Mascall 82
3-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 28
Matty McKay 61
Adam Crane 69
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
18th FAV2Q Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3, 17
James O'Neill 55
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3, 17
James O'Neill 55
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
21st NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 58
Matty McKay 90
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 6
21st - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 58
Matty McKay 90
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 6
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
29th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDanny Toronczak 82
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
29th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDanny Toronczak 82
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
2nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
9th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 9pen, 34
Adam Pollock 26
Adam Podmore 78
Daniel Cawley 90
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 48
9th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 9pen, 34
Adam Pollock 26
Adam Podmore 78
Daniel Cawley 90
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 48
16th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 28
Nathan Emson 78
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
16th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 28
Nathan Emson 78
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
20th LST1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 74
1-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 47
20th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 74
1-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 47
(Grimsby Borough win 4-2 on penalties)
(Grimsby Borough win 4-2 on penalties)
23rd NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21
Darren Hanslip 39og
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 34
Lee Stephenson 82, 85
23rd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21
Darren Hanslip 39og
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 34
Lee Stephenson 82, 85
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 5
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 5
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
November
November
2nd WST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 70
Christopher Coy 82
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 70
Christopher Coy 82
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
6th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
6th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 46
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 46
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
17th LSTQF Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 38
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 10, 27
Luke Mascall 15, 42
Nathan Emson 60
17th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 38
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 10, 27
Luke Mascall 15, 42
Nathan Emson 60
20th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 38
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 64
20th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 38
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 64
23rd LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 10, 15
Luke Mascall 20
3-4
Att: 583
HT: 3-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Gibson 33
Graham Botham 38
Gary Hepples 62
Christopher Jenkinson 90
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 10, 15
Luke Mascall 20
3-4
Att: 583
HT: 3-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Gibson 33
Graham Botham 38
Gary Hepples 62
Christopher Jenkinson 90
January
January
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
15th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 65
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
15th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 65
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
29th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 15, 45
Kyle Hawthorne 75pen
29th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 15, 45
Kyle Hawthorne 75pen
February
February
5th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
5th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 56, 86
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 72
Andrew Taylor 87
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 56, 86
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 72
Andrew Taylor 87
19th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 3, 45
Michael MacDonald 38
Jake Vernon 50
Zephaniah Thomas 85, 90
19th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 3, 45
Michael MacDonald 38
Jake Vernon 50
Zephaniah Thomas 85, 90
22nd LSTSF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 48
Luke Mascall 60
Lewis Buckthorpe 80
Nathan Emson 70, 88
6-3
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 35
Lewis Buckthorpe 83og
Jamie Coulson 85
22nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 48
Luke Mascall 60
Lewis Buckthorpe 80
Nathan Emson 70, 88
6-3
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 35
Lewis Buckthorpe 83og
Jamie Coulson 85
March
March
1st NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
5th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 20, 45
Joshua Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
5th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 20, 45
Joshua Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
8th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 36
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
8th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 36
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
19th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
19th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 65
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 65
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 40
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 75
Oliver Trigg 90
2nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 40
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 75
Oliver Trigg 90
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 68
John Douglas 90
2-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 68
John Douglas 90
2-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
12th LSTF Blackstones
BlackstonesMichael Nelson 20pen
Adie Staffieri 90
2-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 75
12th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Final
Blackstones
BlackstonesMichael Nelson 20pen
Adie Staffieri 90
2-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 75
(at Lincoln City FC)
(at Lincoln City FC)
16th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
16th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
23rd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 80
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 30
Ryan Hughes 70
23rd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 80
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 30
Ryan Hughes 70
27th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
27th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures