| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Saturday 3rd July, 2010
Friendlies
Eastfield St James
Eastfield St James
0-9
Att: 250
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 20, 39
Scott Phillips 47, 68pen
Richard Medcalf 55
Rob Northen 80, 83, 86
Mark Griffin 89
Parkhouse
Parkhouse
3-2
Att: 96
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Monday 5th July, 2010
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Hall 2
Andrew Jackson 33
2-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 84
Tuesday 6th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
HT: 0-1
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownRussell Cooke 30
Adrian Hawes 60
Adam Muller 80
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Somerset 15
Liam Cartledge 25pen
2-0
Att: 207
HT: 2-0
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Ruddington
Ruddington
0-10 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Wednesday 7th July, 2010
Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 865
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsDean Shiels 72
James Hayter 79
Friday 9th July, 2010
Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 1200
HT: 0-1
Bradford City
Bradford CityGareth Evans 37
James Hanson 89
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-5
Att: 1500
HT: 0-2
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnRobbie Simpson 25
Gary Roberts 44
Lionel Ainsworth 54
Jordan Rhodes 68, 70
Saturday 10th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Bardon Hill
Bardon Hill
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0
Att: 53
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 20
1-5
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 24
Rob Northen 30, 72
Bill Law 40
Ryan Blott 86
Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 60pen
Matt Hockin 67
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 450
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdGarry Thompson 25
Jonathan Forte 50, 90
Bobby Grant 55
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 13og
Unknown 60
2-5
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 12, 33
Craig Hogg 78, 85
Joe Kidd 82
Selby Town
Selby TownRicky Beldon 56
Ian Beckram 72
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Town Yth
Grimsby Tn YthCharlie Ianson 80
Stapenhill
StapenhillWilliams 26, 35
Mellon 44og
Keenan 48
Unknown 89pen
5-7
HT: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 12
Mellon 14, 42
Shane Newton 60
Gregory 73
Unknown 79
Aaron Brady 86
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 88
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Silsden
SilsdenChris Clare 80
Monday 12th July, 2010
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 73
1-2
Att: 815
HT: 0-2
Hull City
Hull CityDanny Emerton 26
Gavan Holohan 31
Tuesday 13th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Burdick (3)
Alistair Benson (2)
Danny Brunton
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 30
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Matlock Town
Matlock TownJames Lukic 37, 49
Liam King 43
Ross Hannah 86
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
Hallam
Hallam
0-9
Att: 600
HT: 0-6
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XITommy Miller 4, 22
Marcus Tudgay 20, 60, 65
Luke Boden 29
Paul Heffernan 35, 42
Lewis Buxton 80
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 2
Lee Dawson 21
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateWayne Harratt 22og
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MW
0-6
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGorden 5, 66
Paolo Piliero 10, 75, 87
Shane Newton 82
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
5-1 York City U18
York City U18
(at Headingley)
Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 39
1-1
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 82
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 23
Kieran Lugsden 67
Michael Towey 74
Lee Morris 84
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 69
1-2
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 14, 60
(Abandoned after 82mins due to player injury - 1-2)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 35
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 10
Wednesday 14th July, 2010
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 46
1-1
HT: 0-0
Kippax Welfare
Kippax WelfareNathan Hazelden 53og
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Connor 82pen
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 90
Thursday 15th July, 2010
Friendlies
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndrew Brownrigg 6
1-3
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAndrew Cooper 10
Roy Stamer 17
Gareth Grant 82
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65
1-0
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Friday 16th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareJamie Bird 60
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Birds Eye Athletic
Birds Eye AthleticUnknown 42, 68, 73
Saturday 17th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 75, 85
2-6
Att: 102
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-5
HT: 0-3
Halifax Town
Halifax TnDaniel Holland 8
Nathan Taylor 16, 22, 80, 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 26
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSteve Towler 42, 55
2-2
Att: 141
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 2
Joel Hartley 14
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 248
HT: 0-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJohn Stones 22
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 64, 67
2-1
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 33
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarco Marchetta 36, 88
Gary Challinor 55
3-2
Att: 38
Bradford City U18
Bradford City U18
(at Headingley)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Gordon 7, 13
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnGiovanni Carchedi 18
Nettleham
Nettleham
1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndy Reeson
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnD Seadan 50
C Smith 77
2-0
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Holmes 65pen, 75
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 37
Steve Lyon 87
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town
Matlock TownJames Knowles 26
Ross Hannah 51
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 53
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 10
Sean Gorman 68, 88pen
Luke Atkinson 70
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
Att: 770
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdChris Dagnell 38
Matt Godden 56
Bobby Grant 89pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 11, 56pen, 79
3-4
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownPaul Barrett 13pen, 52
Robert Grimes 70
Spencer Jordan 88
Tuesday 20th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 45
1-5
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownChris Hall 9
Anthony Howell 48pen
Liam Hearn 81
Ian Ross 86
Anthony Wilson 89
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDave Stead 2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher
1-0
HT: 0-0
Padiham
Padiham
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 58
Jon Somerset 87
2-3
Att: 167
Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williams 4
Damion Liddle 78
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 25
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTomas McClements 85
1-1
Att: 38
Corby Town
Corby Town
Littletown
Littletown
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDavid Reeve
Gareth Sides
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 30
Jamie Smith 80
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Burberry 39
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 5
Stuart Rice 24
Thomas Woollard 40
3-0
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 26
Gary Atkins 34
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 29pen, 30
Rob Morgan 60
Matthew Hall 68
Chris Simpson 77
Matthew Mathers 80
6-2
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Haslingden St Mary's
Haslingden St Mary'sDanny Wade 1
Eddie Delaney 79
Wednesday 21st July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-2 Otley Town
Otley Tn
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 12pen, 30pen
David Gordon 37
Richard Medcalf 88
4-3
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlistair Benson 55
Thomas Fleming 63
Craig Hogg 80
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 2
Liam Cartledge 75, 80
3-2
Att: 275
HT: 1-1
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdConnor Hiley 26
Joe Callaghan 85pen
Glapwell
GlapwellNeil Grayson 22
Michael Harcourt 38
Dean Oliver 41
3-1
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateGlyn Cotton 78pen
(at Teversal FC)
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 84
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
(at Shirebrook Town FC)
Thursday 22nd July, 2010
Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownJames Firth 84
1-7
Att: 12
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 10, 38
Ryan Smyth 18
Scott Whittington 37, 76
Ashley Hunter 58
Thomas Salt 88
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionGareth Hamlet 61
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 71
Matthew Thorpe 89
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 52
Jack Debnam 79
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Holmes 35
Oliver Trigg 86
2-2
Att: 45
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth
1-2
Att: 38
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Friday 23rd July, 2010
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 80
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCMark Bett 5, 63
Andrew Cooper 53
Steve Mallory 89
4-1
Att: 178
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKevin Ryan 32
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLuke Waddington 20, 70
Jimmy Jagger 48
Matthew Denton 75
4-0
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Altofts
Altofts
Saturday 24th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 34pen
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 66
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill Sports
0-6
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield 25
Ben Good 55, 80
Craig Gordon 65, 88
Sean Cann 85
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 6
Craig Hogg 76
2-1
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 55
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Easington United
Easington UtdOwen Mountain
Paul Morrill
Gavin Thurkettle
3-4
Att: 34
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 7
Richard Medcalf 40, 43
Matthew Fyvie 75
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Llanrug United
Llanrug UtdUnknown 50
1-3
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 25
Liam Charlton 55
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9, 81, 82
Kurt Crossley 20, 48, 78
Mark Fairburn 35
Matthew Kennedy 40
Danny Kilmore 73, 85
10-1
HT: 4-0
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWIan Black 55
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 55
Merthyr Town
Merthyr Tn
0-2
Att: 350
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 54pen
Michael Gibson 77
(at Telford, Supporters Direct Shield)
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Davis 34
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 39, 41, 82
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-3
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 35
Michael Allsop 62
Gary Breach 74
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 45
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAdam Emson 25pen
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 23
Jamie Goodacre 41
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Glapwell
GlapwellChris Timons 2
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 30
(Abandoned at half-time)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XISam Mulready 8, 25, 87
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith (3)
3-2
Att: 45
Wakefield
Wakefield
Sunday 25th July, 2010
Friendlies
Connahs Quay Academy
Connahs Quay Academy
0-11
HT: 0-4
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 16, 20, 78
William McGhie 30, 60
Ryan Paterson 33, 53
David Holvey 65
Carl Hastie 75, 81, 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeJarrod Peltier 78
1-2
HT: 0-2
Legends XI
Legends XIChris Freestone 15, 20
(Centenary Game)
Monday 26th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3
Att: 50
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 80pen
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65, 75
Tuesday 27th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 65
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedChris Bolder 20
Mark Hulme 41
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGraham Marchant 40
1-2
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 60pen
Matthew Thorpe 80
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 31
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCGareth Grant 40
Mark Bett 60
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Ossett Town
Ossett TownDavid Boardman 55
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 11
Ryan Tate 57
2-4
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Bettney 24
Ryan Mallon 28
Ben Tomlinson 47, 63
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Scott 69
1-3
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 40
Roo Barker 67og
Scott Eshelby 84
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGary Welka 50
1-1
Att: 480
HT: 0-1
Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XISimon Lenighan 39
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 4
Mark Vickerage 32pen
Sean Gorman 51
Craig Aspinall 89
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 68pen
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 2
Jack Debnam 60
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAnthony Bowsley 76
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 65
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellGary Townsend 57
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 30, 75
Matthew Morgan 55
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Colne
ColneSam Hayes 15
Wednesday 28th July, 2010
Friendlies
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJoe Kellogg 29
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 22
Mark Anderson 52, 85
3-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 28pen, 37
Ashley Worsfold 50
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg
1-3
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson
Nathan Cook
Wayne Brooksby
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1
Att: 27
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 64
1-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Middlesbrough
MiddlesbroughDavid Guillo 26
Charlie Wyke 82
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Wakefield
Wakefield
Thursday 29th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Craig Fletcher 87, 89
3-0
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 62
1-1
Att: 350
HT: 0-1
Hull City
Hull CityMark Cullen 30
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 12
1-1
HT: 1-0
Bay Athletic
Bay AthleticSamuel Jerome 65
AFC Emley
Emley AFCGavin Hunter
Micky Amos
Spencer Goff
Jamie Smith
Marc Townsend
5-3
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley Res
AFC Emley ResNicky Reid
Tom Bucknell
Curtis Roberts
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Mills 67
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper
Stuart Longbone
Liam Slack (2)
Liam Wilkin
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-3 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 20
Thomas Woollard 28pen
Michael Braithwaite 43
Louis Blackwell 65pen, 80
5-2
Att: 31
Bardsey
Bardsey
Friday 30th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 47
Nettleham
Nettleham
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 27, 88
2-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
Saturday 31st July, 2010
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2
Att: 107
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
3-0 Colne
Colne
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWAlex Carson 47
1-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 5, 43, 44
Glyn Cotton 20pen, 38
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 20pen
Tom Garrick 40
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 16, 29, 84
Scott Price 23
Sam Riley 34, 42
Jamil Joseph 44
Marcus Edwards 71
8-1
HT: 6-1
Durham Athletic
Durham AthleticAlex Dickinson 42pen
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFC
0-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5
Att: 18
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 6, 76, 88
Craig Mitchell 18
Cameron Fearon 21
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1
Att: 151
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 4
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 7, 50
Carl Martin 52
Mark Fairburn 81
Danny Kilmore 89
6-0
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington
Ryan Smyth
Ashley Hunter
Greg Mason
4-3
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Cawley
Matthew Roberts
Warren Jackson
Marske United
Marske United
2-0
Att: 47
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareErnest Boafo 45
Darren Rushton 60
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 7
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 67
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayden 28
Tom Greeve 34
Daniel Facey 52
James Knowles 90
Rothwell Corinthians
Rothwell Corinthians
0-0
Att: 58
Teversal
Teversal
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 80
1-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 87pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Monday 2nd August, 2010
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 77
Tuesday 3rd August, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 65
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJason Maxwell 38
Oliver Chappell 68
Christopher Rodgers 86
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes
Jase Moody
2-3
Att: 394
Hull City XI
Hull City XI
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
4-1 Rochdale Town
Rochdale Tn
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 33
Lee Dawson 80
Paul Banton 87
3-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Skelmanthorpe
Skelmanthorpe
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Bay Athletic
Bay Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Coughlan 31
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysMark Cooper 60
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26
1-2
Att: 236
HT: 1-1
Whitby Town
Whitby TownJamie Owens 18
Wayne Aziz 65og
(Tony Dunning Memorial Game)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Holmes 25
Daniel Barlow 64, 80
Unknown 87og
4-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateUnknown 30, 72
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Walkden 35
Gavin Cooper 46
Craig Robinson 70
Graeme Severn 71
4-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryRoss Hebbidge 83
Wednesday 4th August, 2010
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownTom Corner 10
Drew Rhodes 57
Josh Fuller 62
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 65
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMicky Amos 65
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 55
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart
Unknown og
Stuart Rice
Scott Nicholls
4-1 USA U21 XI
USA U21 XI
Thursday 5th August, 2010
Friendlies
Dringhouses
DringhousesJoe Gorne 15
1-6
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Bird 35, 52, 55
Mark Newton 45
Karl Sambrook 70
Tim Edney 85
(at Nestle Rowntree FC, York)
Tuesday 28th September, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Doncaster Rovers Yth
Doncaster Rvrs Yth
(30 minutes each way)
Wednesday 29th September, 2010
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 21
John Drennan 26
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Oldfield 45
Tuesday 19th October, 2010
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 87
1-6
Att: 300
HT: 0-4
FA Representative XI
FA Representative XIJames Walshaw 15
Dan Dillon 28
Kyle Storer 33
Sam Duncum 43
Luke Waterfall 60
Ben Mills 89
(Part of Hallam's 150th anniversary celebrations)
Wednesday 29th December, 2010
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 52, 70, 85
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Sunday 2nd January, 2011
Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 50
Steve Gawthorpe 70, 89pen
3-2
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 60
Gareth Barlow 75
Tuesday 4th January, 2011
Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
5-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
(at Lincoln City FC)
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 63
Ashley Allanson 86pen
2-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Hutton Cranswick
Hutton CranswickDarren Rooks 58
Monday 2nd May, 2011
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 76
1-2
Att: 500
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Smith 81
Charlie Tunnard 87
(150th Anniversary Game)

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies