| Teams | Askern | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 865
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsDean Shiels 72
James Hayter 79
7th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 865
HT: 0-0
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsDean Shiels 72
James Hayter 79
10th Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-0
Att: 53
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
10th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0
Att: 53
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th Frdly Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 39
1-1
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 82
13th - Friendlies
Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 39
1-1
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 82
17th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 53
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 10
Sean Gorman 68, 88pen
Luke Atkinson 70
17th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 53
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 10
Sean Gorman 68, 88pen
Luke Atkinson 70
20th Frdly Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDave Stead 2
20th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDave Stead 2
22nd Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 52
Jack Debnam 79
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60
22nd - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 52
Jack Debnam 79
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60
24th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 34pen
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 66
24th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 34pen
1-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 66
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 4
Mark Vickerage 32pen
Sean Gorman 51
Craig Aspinall 89
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-4
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 4
Mark Vickerage 32pen
Sean Gorman 51
Craig Aspinall 89
30th Frdly Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 27, 88
2-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
30th - Friendlies
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 27, 88
2-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
August
August
7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 33
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 10pen
Sean Gorman 51
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 33
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 10pen
Sean Gorman 51
14th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
24th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDavid Gordon 7
Gareth Barlow 23
James Atkinson 32
Ryan Morton 85
4-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
24th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDavid Gordon 7
Gareth Barlow 23
James Atkinson 32
Ryan Morton 85
4-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
28th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Lepianka 66
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
28th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Lepianka 66
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
September
September
4th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieDanny Keen 43
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
4th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieDanny Keen 43
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
7th WST1 Teversal
TeversalChris Kiddy 2
1-2
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernColin Cockerill 64og
Tom McLaughlin 82
7th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Teversal
TeversalChris Kiddy 2
1-2
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernColin Cockerill 64og
Tom McLaughlin 82
11th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 88
Ashley Towler 20
Gary Mundy 75
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 25
11th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 88
Ashley Towler 20
Gary Mundy 75
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 25
15th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 7, 10, 16
Mark Anderson 41pen, 72
5-0
Att: 40
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
Askern
15th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 7, 10, 16
Mark Anderson 41pen, 72
5-0
Att: 40
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
Askern
18th FAV2Q Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 18
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Terry Taylor 75
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 18
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Terry Taylor 75
25th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 89pen
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 28
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 89pen
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 28
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
2nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
6th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
6th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
9th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
9th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
13th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Oldfield 37
13th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Oldfield 37
16th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 57
Lee Pugh 70
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 17
16th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 57
Lee Pugh 70
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 17
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
27th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
27th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
30th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27, 65
Mark Vickerage 59pen
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
30th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27, 65
Mark Vickerage 59pen
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Selby Town
Selby TownKirk Wheeler 6
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 51, 65
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby TownKirk Wheeler 6
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 51, 65
6th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 3, 6, 29
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 48
6th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 3, 6, 29
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 48
10th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
13th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 23
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 48
13th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 23
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 48
17th WST2 Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 12
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 69
Del Pollock 73
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernLee Pugh 12
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Nodder 69
Del Pollock 73
20th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJosh Copeland 53
1-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
20th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJosh Copeland 53
1-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
24th LC2 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 70
Martin Thacker 72pen
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 70
Martin Thacker 72pen
January
January
11th WRCC2 Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 62
1-0
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
11th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 62
1-0
Att: 15
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
15th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 47
Bradley Johnson 65
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29
William McGhie 62
Stephen Hernandez 77og
15th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 47
Bradley Johnson 65
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29
William McGhie 62
Stephen Hernandez 77og
18th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 51
18th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 51
22nd NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-0
Att: 53
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0
Att: 53
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
February
February
1st WRCCQF Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 23, 48
James Dudgeon 32
Simon Harrison 102
4-3
(aet)
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 5
Mel Cotton 76, 80
1st - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 23, 48
James Dudgeon 32
Simon Harrison 102
4-3
(aet)
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 5
Mel Cotton 76, 80
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 75
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 75
9th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 12
Tom McLaughlin 90
9th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 12
Tom McLaughlin 90
12th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 72
Daniel Ferguson 74, 90pen
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 35
12th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 72
Daniel Ferguson 74, 90pen
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 35
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 9
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 9
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
March
March
5th NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
5th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 63
1-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 63
1-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
26th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
26th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
2nd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
5th NCEL1 Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 20
Gareth Barlow 70
5th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 20
Gareth Barlow 70
9th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 35
Liam McFadyen 70pen
Adam Podmore 78
Martyn Scully 81
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 16
9th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 35
Liam McFadyen 70pen
Adam Podmore 78
Martyn Scully 81
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 16
16th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 76
16th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 76
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 90
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 90
30th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures