| Matches | Saturday 22nd January, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd January, 2011
FA Vase Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthJames Magowan 2, 58
2-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 70
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 232
HT: 0-1
Rye United
Rye UtdPaul Tuppenney 30
Scott Ramsay 76
Sam Cole 79
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 54
Joe Wilcox 84
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 29
Alex Rhodes 33
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-5
Att: 137
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Branagan 10
Adam Shepherd 28
Christopher Wood 75
Daniel Jones 86, 89
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 63, 78
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDaniel Barlow 40
Liam Wilkin 45
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 19, 57
Nathan Swindells 25
3-2
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCRoy Stamer 21, 74
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 42
Robert Hawkes 90
2-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 65
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 38
1-0
Att: 396
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 49
Adam Lee 89
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 26
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 40
Steven Kenworthy 65
Askern Villa
Askern Villa
0-0
Att: 53
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 42
Steve Norton 72
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 20, 35
Danny Forrest 23
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town Old Boys

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 21 46 22
2 Farsley AFC 24 45 31
3 Tadcaster Albion 19 37 20
4 Maltby Main 21 36 2
5 Bridlington Town 17 35 19
6 Selby Town 21 33 3
7 Winterton Rangers 18 32 15
8 Brighouse Town 21 31 -2
9 Pickering Town 21 31 -3
10 Nostell Miners Welfare 19 30 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 23 28 -4
12 Long Eaton United 22 28 -13
13 Thackley 19 26 4
14 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 19 25 10
15 Scarborough Athletic 17 23 7
16 Hall Road Rangers 20 17 -19
17 Arnold Town 19 15 -16
18 Dinnington Town 21 13 -34
19 Liversedge (-1) 19 11 -16
20 Hallam 21 10 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 22 48 22
2 Yorkshire Amateur 24 44 26
3 Louth Town 22 39 17
4 Askern Villa 24 39 4
5 Eccleshill United 22 37 20
6 Barton Town Old Boys 21 37 20
7 Pontefract Collieries 19 37 17
8 Handsworth 21 35 10
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 34 8
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 34 -2
11 Leeds Carnegie 19 33 8
12 Grimsby Borough 23 32 11
13 Bottesford Town 22 31 9
14 Shirebrook Town 24 31 -2
15 AFC Emley 21 27 -1
16 Teversal 23 25 -12
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 23 23 -10
18 Rossington Main 22 20 -22
19 Appleby Frodingham 22 10 -44
20 Brodsworth Welfare 23 2 -79

Click here for more details