| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Tuesday 5th October, 2010
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 23pen
Steven Brammer 82
2-1
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
AFC Sportsman Rovers
AFC Sportsman RvrsPaul Hemmingway 87
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGary Welka 84
1-3
Att: 389
HT: 0-0
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysNeil Towler 48
Scott Collins 77
Liam Radford 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJames Eyles 8
Darren Rushton 25pen
Matthew Jackson 107
3-3
(aet)
Att: 32
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 30
Benjamin Kistell 43
Reece Littlejohn 104
(Hallam win 4-2 on penalties)
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 39, 90
Ashley Worsfold 41
Janni Lipka 54
Sam Garforth 73
Glyn Cotton 83
6-1
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
Phoenix
PhoenixDean Conway 15pen
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Fawcus 7
Ryan Damms 17, 42, 55, 72
Simon Asquith 29, 85
Kyle Fores-Chambers 61
8-1
Att: 65
HT: 4-0
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CASteve Bailey 75
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWarren Jackson 25
Lee Thompson 72pen, 90
3-2
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 22
Alexander Torr 85
Wednesday 6th October, 2010
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-7
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownPeter Knox 32, 52, 56, 75
Ryan Mallon 69
Jack Watts 71
Daniel Simpson 79
AFC Emley
Emley AFCCraig Rouse 30, 90
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 18pen
Ryan Smyth 21, 31, 60pen
Ashley Hunter 33
Simon Hickey 80
Greg Mason 88
Ben Redfearn 90
8-1
Att: 25
HT: 4-1
Frickley Colliery
Frickley CollieryJacob White 1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTim Council 42
Andrew Hawksworth 82
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 69
Tuesday 9th November, 2010
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Clarke 57
Simon Sturdy 66
Kevin Sanasy 83
Andy Lee 90
4-0
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 78, 83
Ashley Worsfold 90
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 50
Liam Cartledge 79
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 27, 67
Ryan Damms 36, 90pen
Aymen Tahar 48
Christopher Coy 87
6-2
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamKyle Fores-Chambers 50og
Scott Preece 88
Tuesday 23rd November, 2010
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 54
Daniel Cawley 56
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownPeter Knox 6, 39
Chris Bettney 72
Ben Tomlinson 89
Wednesday 24th November, 2010
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 7
1-8
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Sheffield
SheffieldSean Hazelden 5og
Andrew Gascoigne 18, 47
Brian Cusworth 23
Darryl Winter 35
Kirk Jackson 59, 60
Matt Outram 80
Tuesday 8th March, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 9
Nathan Swindells 76
Ashley Worsfold 78
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 55
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Parkgate
ParkgateChristopher Wood 16, 76
Luke Fletcher 41
James Ghaichem 107
4-3
(aet)
Att: 185
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Sheffield
SheffieldAnt Lynam 25
Jamie Hadfield 68
Christopher Adam 80
Tuesday 3rd May, 2011
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 700
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 5, 50
Jack Muldoon 79
(at Sheffield Wednesday FC)

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies