| Matches | Tuesday 17th August, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 17th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnDavid Hooper 46
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 55
Mark Stuart 70
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town Old BoysMatthew Fyvie 55
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
St Helens Town
St Helens TownLiam Pearson 55pen, 78
2-2
(aet)
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareChris Robson 67
Liam Coughlan 88
(St Helens Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 16
Matthew Hall 63
2-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew Jennings 88
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSteve Lyon 56
Jase Moody 79
2-1
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 37pen
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 40
Janni Lipka 56
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 2 4 2
2 Bridlington Town 2 4 1
3 Farsley AFC 1 3 6
4 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 5
5 Brighouse Town 1 3 3
6 Winterton Rangers 2 3 1
7 Dinnington Town 1 3 1
8 Selby Town 1 3 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 1 1 0
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 1 0
11 Scarborough Athletic 1 1 0
12 Long Eaton United 1 1 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 0
14 Thackley 1 1 0
15 Hallam 1 0 -1
16 Maltby Main 1 0 -1
17 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -2
18 Liversedge 1 0 -5
19 Pickering Town 2 0 -5
20 Arnold Town 1 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 2 6 3
2 Handsworth 2 4 4
3 Askern Villa 2 4 1
4 Bottesford Town 1 3 6
5 Barton Town Old Boys 1 3 3
6 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 2
8 Louth Town 1 3 2
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 1
11 Leeds Carnegie 1 3 1
12 Eccleshill United 2 3 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -4
14 Brodsworth Welfare 2 1 -6
15 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
16 AFC Emley 1 0 -1
17 Appleby Frodingham 1 0 -2
18 Grimsby Borough 2 0 -2
19 Teversal 1 0 -3
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 -6

Click here for more details