| Matches | Saturday 11th September, 2010

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonSteve Ridley 6
Kieran Ligsden 32, 71
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 70, 80
2-2
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Gresley
GresleyJordi Gough 49
Carl Slater 88
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 45
1-3
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Warrington Town
Warrington TownChris Gahagan 66
Louis Corrigan 69, 89pen
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 90
1-1
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Shildon
ShildonSteven Johnson 43
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 17
James Firth 74
Harry Thompson 87
3-1
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Marske United
Marske UnitedDaniel Brunskill 19
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 75pen
James O'Neill 79
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicBen Richardson 37
Phil Massingham 47
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 2
Henry Sibenge 7, 59
3-4
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 54pen, 90pen
Lee Mellon 84
Sean Gordon 88
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 34
Chris Freestone 49
2-4
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 36
Lee Macklin 44
Paul Palmer 72
Chris Wilson 90og
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 11
Craig Palmer 45
Craig Hogg 46
Phil Harrison 57
4-3
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Jackson 52, 64, 79
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 11, 87
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 75, 80
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCSteve Mallory 13
Gareth Grant 47
2-1
Att: 258
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJack Debnam 55
Liversedge
LiversedgeJamie Wasley 11
Brook Newton 34
2-2
Att: 192
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Northen 65
Scott Phillips 85
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 3
1-4
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 26
Nathan Cook 45pen
Marcus Dalton 51
Lyle Hillier 57
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern VillaMark Vickerage 15, 88
Ashley Towler 20
Gary Mundy 75
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 25
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRicky Sharp 23
Matt Findley 54
2-4
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 32
William McGhie 40, 60
Liam Charlton 47
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0
Att: 61
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 50
Danny Freeman 70
Luke Mascall 82
3-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town Old BoysRichard Medcalf 28
Matty McKay 61
Adam Crane 69
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 31
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Handsworth
HandsworthChasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 6 16 10
2 Farsley AFC 7 14 12
3 Brighouse Town 6 13 5
4 Parkgate 4 10 8
5 Selby Town 5 9 1
6 Pickering Town 7 9 -4
7 Thackley 4 8 5
8 Long Eaton United 6 8 -3
9 Tadcaster Albion 4 7 3
10 Winterton Rangers 5 7 2
11 Dinnington Town 6 7 -8
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 6 2
13 Scarborough Athletic 4 5 3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 5 5 1
15 Hall Road Rangers 6 5 -4
16 Arnold Town 6 4 -13
17 Hallam 4 3 -4
18 Liversedge 6 3 -7
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 2 -3
20 Maltby Main 4 1 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 8 16 10
2 Eccleshill United 8 16 8
3 Louth Town 8 15 5
4 Leeds Carnegie 6 15 5
5 Barton Town Old Boys 7 14 13
6 Handsworth 7 13 5
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 12 3
8 Askern Villa 7 11 3
9 Grimsby Borough 8 11 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 8 9 4
11 Bottesford Town 4 8 7
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6 8 0
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 8 -3
14 Shirebrook Town 5 7 -1
15 Teversal 6 7 -4
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 7 -4
17 Rossington Main 6 6 -6
18 AFC Emley 3 1 -5
19 Brodsworth Welfare 7 1 -22
20 Appleby Frodingham 6 0 -20

Click here for more details