| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareJamie Bird 60
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - Friendlies
Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareJamie Bird 60
1-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st Frdly Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
21st - Friendlies
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th Frdly Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - Friendlies
Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 67
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayden 28
Tom Greeve 34
Daniel Facey 52
James Knowles 90
31st - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 67
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayden 28
Tom Greeve 34
Daniel Facey 52
James Knowles 90
August
August
2nd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 77
2nd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 77
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
10th PC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 13
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 70, 75
Thomas Fleming 73
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 13
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 70, 75
Thomas Fleming 73
14th FACEP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 62
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 2
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 62
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 2
24th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 58
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
24th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 58
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 40
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 40
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 12
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 5, 70
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 12
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 5, 70
September
September
4th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
4th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
18th FAV2Q Tow Law Town
Tow Law TownGreg Halliday 55, 71
Steve Tobin 86
3-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 46
Jason Bentley 85
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TownGreg Halliday 55, 71
Steve Tobin 86
3-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 46
Jason Bentley 85
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 54
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 54
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
25th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 74
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 74
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 34
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 34
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
30th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
30th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
November
November
2nd WRCC1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 64
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 64
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
16th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoseph Thornton 57
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 4
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoseph Thornton 57
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 4
24th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 72
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 54
24th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 72
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 54
December
December
14th WRCC2 Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 83
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 48
Jason Bentley 62
14th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeRobert Bordman 83
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 48
Jason Bentley 62
January
January
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
February
February
1st WRCCQF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 28
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyDarryn Stamp 61, 69
1st - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 28
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyDarryn Stamp 61, 69
5th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
5th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 51, 89
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 51, 89
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareIan Sharp 22
1-7
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareIan Sharp 22
1-7
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
22nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 62pen
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
22nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 62pen
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
March
March
1st WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 5, 8
Ryan Poskitt 53, 58
Lee Garside 57
5-3
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 24
Ian Robinson 69
Jon Impey 72
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 89
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 89
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
12th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 81
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 81
15th WST3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLeon Guest 45, 91
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 41
Ryan Damms 104
2-2
(aet)
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLeon Guest 45, 91
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
(Pontefract Collieries win 3-2 on penalties)
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 65
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 65
26th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
26th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
29th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
29th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
2nd - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
5th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 80
1-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 80
1-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 3
Luke Smith 41pen
2-3
(aet)
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 23
Mark Newton 29
Del Pollock 109
16th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 76
16th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 76
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWarren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWarren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
26th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
26th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures