| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
20th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williams 4
Damion Liddle 78
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 25
20th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williams 4
Damion Liddle 78
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 25
22nd Frdly Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownJames Firth 84
1-7
Att: 12
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 10, 38
Ryan Smyth 18
Scott Whittington 37, 76
Ashley Hunter 58
Thomas Salt 88
22nd - Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownJames Firth 84
1-7
Att: 12
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 10, 38
Ryan Smyth 18
Scott Whittington 37, 76
Ashley Hunter 58
Thomas Salt 88
24th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 55
24th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 55
27th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Scott 69
1-3
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 40
Roo Barker 67og
Scott Eshelby 84
27th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Scott 69
1-3
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 40
Roo Barker 67og
Scott Eshelby 84
31st Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington
Ryan Smyth
Ashley Hunter
Greg Mason
4-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Cawley
Matthew Roberts
Warren Jackson
31st - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington
Ryan Smyth
Ashley Hunter
Greg Mason
4-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Cawley
Matthew Roberts
Warren Jackson
August
August
7th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 23pen
Jack Debnam 42
2-1
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 53pen
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 23pen
Jack Debnam 42
2-1
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 53pen
14th FACEP Blackstones
BlackstonesDavid Burton-Jones 23
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 80pen
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Blackstones
BlackstonesDavid Burton-Jones 23
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 80pen
18th FACEPR Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
(aet)
Att: 110
Blackstones
Blackstones
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
(aet)
Att: 110
Blackstones
Blackstones
(Maltby Main win 4-3 on penalties)
(Maltby Main win 4-3 on penalties)
21st NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 73
1-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 89pen
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 73
1-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 89pen
28th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAlex Yates 64
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAlex Yates 64
30th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 11
Matthew Mathers 30
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 11
Matthew Mathers 30
2-0
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
September
September
4th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Hunter 12
Greg Mason 62
2-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnLee Harrison 50
Gregory Harrison 77
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Hunter 12
Greg Mason 62
2-2
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town
Ashton TnLee Harrison 50
Gregory Harrison 77
7th FAV1QR Ashton Town
Ashton TnMartin Ormesher 22
Lee Harrison 62pen
2-1
Att: 16
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 11
7th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Ashton Town
Ashton TnMartin Ormesher 22
Lee Harrison 62pen
2-1
Att: 16
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 11
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 3
1-4
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 26
Nathan Cook 45pen
Marcus Dalton 51
Lyle Hillier 57
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 3
1-4
Att: 22
HT: 1-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 26
Nathan Cook 45pen
Marcus Dalton 51
Lyle Hillier 57
18th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 58
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 58
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDavid Gleeson 78
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-5
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 4, 19
Craig Hogg 5, 45
James Bennett 16
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDavid Gleeson 78
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-5
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes 4, 19
Craig Hogg 5, 45
James Bennett 16
October
October
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 57pen
Greg Mason 73
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamian Dunne 3
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 57pen
Greg Mason 73
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamian Dunne 3
6th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 18pen
Ryan Smyth 21, 31, 60pen
Ashley Hunter 33
Simon Hickey 80
Greg Mason 88
Ben Redfearn 90
8-1
Att: 25
HT: 4-1
Frickley Colliery
Frickley CollieryJacob White 1
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 18pen
Ryan Smyth 21, 31, 60pen
Ashley Hunter 33
Simon Hickey 80
Greg Mason 88
Ben Redfearn 90
8-1
Att: 25
HT: 4-1
Frickley Colliery
Frickley CollieryJacob White 1
9th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 29pen
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 29pen
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 25
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGraham Marchant 7
Alex Hallam 82
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 25
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGraham Marchant 7
Alex Hallam 82
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 88
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 2, 48
Carl Stewart 16
Terry Taylor 36
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 88
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRobert Pell 2, 48
Carl Stewart 16
Terry Taylor 36
19th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 45
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0
Att: 45
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 2, 79
Ryan Creane 16
Sean Cann 90pen
4-0
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Good 2, 79
Ryan Creane 16
Sean Cann 90pen
4-0
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCharlie Weir 25
Simon Hickey 82
2-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCharlie Weir 25
Simon Hickey 82
2-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
November
November
6th NCELP Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCSimeon Bambrook 17, 60
2-4
Att: 244
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 16
Scott Whittington 45
Greg Mason 56
Rob Branagan 63
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCSimeon Bambrook 17, 60
2-4
Att: 244
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 16
Scott Whittington 45
Greg Mason 56
Rob Branagan 63
9th SHSC2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Clarke 57
Simon Sturdy 66
Kevin Sanasy 83
Andy Lee 90
4-0
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Clarke 57
Simon Sturdy 66
Kevin Sanasy 83
Andy Lee 90
4-0
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 70
Pat Sullivan 80
Jonathan Bownes 84
3-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 17, 22
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 70
Pat Sullivan 80
Jonathan Bownes 84
3-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 17, 22
20th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 37
Greg Mason 75
Rob Branagan 80
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 37
Greg Mason 75
Rob Branagan 80
23rd LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 22
Nick Thompson 42
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 72
Greg Mason 83pen
Daniel Jones 90
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 22
Nick Thompson 42
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 72
Greg Mason 83pen
Daniel Jones 90
December
December
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 2
Paul Lavender 8
Scott Mellon 39, 43
4-3
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 17
Martin Thacker 63
Steve Heath 67
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 2
Paul Lavender 8
Scott Mellon 39, 43
4-3
Att: 45
HT: 4-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 17
Martin Thacker 63
Steve Heath 67
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCharlie Weir 23
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCharlie Weir 23
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
January
January
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Geliff 28, 49
Oliver Warren 87
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyHarry Thompson 89
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Geliff 28, 49
Oliver Warren 87
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyHarry Thompson 89
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 71
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Campbell 87
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 71
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Campbell 87
22nd NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-5
Att: 137
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
Adam Shepherd 28
Christopher Wood 75
Daniel Jones 86, 89
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-5
Att: 137
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
Adam Shepherd 28
Christopher Wood 75
Daniel Jones 86, 89
25th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 50
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 26
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 50
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 26
February
February
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 25
1-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 12pen, 47
Greg Mason 54
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 25
1-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 12pen, 47
Greg Mason 54
9th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
9th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Britton 30
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Britton 30
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
Paul Lavender 36
Scott Whittington 72
Oliver Warren 85
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 26
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 10
Paul Lavender 36
Scott Whittington 72
Oliver Warren 85
4-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 26
19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 2
Craig Palmer 7
Craig Hogg 21pen
Scott Phillips 83
4-2
Att: 132
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 58
Scott Whittington 90
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames Bennett 2
Craig Palmer 7
Craig Hogg 21pen
Scott Phillips 83
4-2
Att: 132
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 58
Scott Whittington 90
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeCory Larkin 23
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeCory Larkin 23
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
March
March
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 32
Craig Morley 40
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 32
Craig Morley 40
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 31
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Walkden 46
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Lavender 31
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Walkden 46
12th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 11
Carl Stewart 86
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Fletcher 55
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Youhill 11
Carl Stewart 86
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Fletcher 55
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 63
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 63
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
26th NCELP Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9
Gavin Hunter 34
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 78pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAaron Moxam 9
Gavin Hunter 34
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 78pen
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCGareth Grant 12, 38
Ben Jones 75
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCGareth Grant 12, 38
Ben Jones 75
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 29
Mark Smith 50
Richie Holmes 61
3-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 2, 74
Lee Mellon 63
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 29
Mark Smith 50
Richie Holmes 61
3-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 2, 74
Lee Mellon 63
13th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 14
Martin Thacker 43pen
2-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 29, 57pen
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRicky Foster 14
Martin Thacker 43pen
2-2
Att: 47
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 29, 57pen
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Kennedy 24
1-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Dunning 68
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Kennedy 24
1-1
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Dunning 68
23rd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Barker 87
1-2
Att: 406
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 8
Edward Marriot 79og
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Barker 87
1-2
Att: 406
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 8
Edward Marriot 79og
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 86
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Cardwell 21
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 86
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Cardwell 21

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures