| Matches | Saturday 5th February, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th February, 2011
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
(aet)
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChris Rodgers 97
(Bottesford Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Yorkshire Amateur reinstated)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 29, 51
James Walker 67
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 79pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 4, 48
Adam Walker 73
3-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 78, 85
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 10
Kevin Mabon 85
2-2
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Forbes 37
Matt O'Halloran 42
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Worsfold 56, 81
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMat Arnault 16
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 25
1-3
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 12pen, 47
Greg Mason 54
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDarryl Leach 17og
Christopher Jenkinson 41
Ryan Blott 45
Richard Medcalf 73, 83
5-1
Att: 377
HT: 3-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenjamin Hardy 36
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 78
1-4
Att: 177
HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCScott Driscoll 30
Lee Connor 61
Ben Jones 71pen, 89
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 78
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareIan Sharp 29
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 24
Jason Stokes 48, 58, 68pen
Jake Vernon 90
5-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 76
Jeremy Mitchell 79
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern VillaJay Rollins 75
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 25 53 24
2 Farsley AFC 26 51 36
3 Bridlington Town 20 41 23
4 Tadcaster Albion 21 40 23
5 Maltby Main 23 40 4
6 Winterton Rangers 22 38 14
7 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 36 10
8 Pickering Town 23 34 -4
9 Selby Town 22 33 0
10 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 22 32 13
11 Armthorpe Welfare 26 32 -4
12 Brighouse Town 24 32 -5
13 Scarborough Athletic 20 29 10
14 Long Eaton United 23 29 -13
15 Thackley 19 26 4
16 Hall Road Rangers 22 20 -21
17 Arnold Town 22 15 -23
18 Liversedge (-1) 22 13 -20
19 Dinnington Town 24 13 -38
20 Hallam 21 10 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 54 29
2 Yorkshire Amateur 26 50 33
3 Louth Town 24 43 18
4 Askern Villa 25 39 3
5 Pontefract Collieries 21 38 16
6 Handsworth 22 38 14
7 Barton Town Old Boys 21 37 20
8 Eccleshill United 23 37 17
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 37 5
10 Leeds Carnegie 21 36 9
11 Grimsby Borough 25 35 10
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 35 -2
13 Shirebrook Town 25 34 -1
14 Bottesford Town 24 32 7
15 AFC Emley 22 30 0
16 Teversal 25 28 -11
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 25 26 -12
18 Rossington Main 24 23 -22
19 Appleby Frodingham 24 10 -49
20 Brodsworth Welfare 25 2 -84

Click here for more details