| Matches | Tuesday 1st February, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 1st February, 2011
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 23, 48
James Dudgeon 32
Simon Harrison 102
4-3
(aet)
Att: 83
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Askern Villa
Askern VillaDaniel Ferguson 5
Mel Cotton 76, 80
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 28
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyDarryn Stamp 61, 69
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 22
Matthew Morgan 40
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDavid Brown 85
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCBen Jones 7
Simeon Bambrook 12
Gareth Grant 16, 31
Dominic Krief 59
5-2
Att: 82
HT: 4-2
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 9
Antony Leech 30
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 9
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareGraham Marchant 66
David Watts 71
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 33
Gary Walters 58
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenjamin Hardy 11
Chris Hanny 81
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Jones 68
James Walker 77
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 60
1-0
Att: 284
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 25, 75, 89
Colin Cockerill 64
4-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 54pen
1-1
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 23 50 24
2 Farsley AFC 25 48 33
3 Tadcaster Albion 21 40 23
4 Bridlington Town 19 38 20
5 Maltby Main 22 37 2
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 21 36 10
7 Winterton Rangers 20 35 15
8 Pickering Town 22 34 -2
9 Selby Town 21 33 3
10 Brighouse Town 24 32 -5
11 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 21 31 13
12 Armthorpe Welfare 25 29 -6
13 Long Eaton United 22 28 -13
14 Scarborough Athletic 19 26 6
15 Thackley 19 26 4
16 Hall Road Rangers 20 17 -19
17 Arnold Town 21 15 -22
18 Liversedge (-1) 21 13 -16
19 Dinnington Town 23 13 -37
20 Hallam 21 10 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners Welfare 23 51 26
2 Yorkshire Amateur 25 47 29
3 Louth Town 23 40 17
4 Askern Villa 24 39 4
5 Pontefract Collieries 20 38 17
6 Handsworth 22 38 14
7 Eccleshill United 22 37 20
8 Barton Town Old Boys 21 37 20
9 Leeds Carnegie 20 36 10
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 35 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 34 4
12 Grimsby Borough 24 32 9
13 Bottesford Town 24 32 7
14 Shirebrook Town 24 31 -2
15 Teversal 24 28 -8
16 AFC Emley 21 27 -1
17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 25 26 -12
18 Rossington Main 23 20 -25
19 Appleby Frodingham 23 10 -48
20 Brodsworth Welfare 23 2 -79

Click here for more details