| Matches | East Riding Senior Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Wednesday 3rd November, 2010
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 25
Craig Suddaby 86
Grant Normington 89
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDave Clement 37
Robbie Start 60
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 16th November, 2010
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 23, 26
James McGarry 82
3-1Att: 115HT: 2-1 Reckitts
ReckittsRob Kamis 45
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 85
Scott Phillips 92
Thomas Fleming 116
3-1
(aet)Att: 122HT: 0-190: 1-1
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsMike Leng 2
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Wednesday 9th February, 2011
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 21
Ricky Foster 28
Tom Chippendale 43
3-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 22nd March, 2011
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 43
Tom Chippendale 66
2-1Att: 219HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownScott Phillips 4
Att: 219
HT: 1-1
(at East Riding FA)
Tuesday 10th May, 2011
East Riding Senior Cup Final
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 85
1-3Att: 828HT: 0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedAlex Davidson 20
David Ricardo 65og
Gary Bradshaw 78
Att: 828
HT: 0-1
(at Hull City FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies