| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Tuesday 19th October, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
Teversal
Teversal
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 52
Joe Rossiter 58
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 7
Chris Hitchins 90pen
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 73
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKirk Shrimpton 20, 40, 50
Martin Pembleton 70
Joshua Nichol 75
5-0
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tuesday 26th October, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 21
Ryan Eastwood 43
Lee Swift 87
3-2
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareGary Mundy 47
Chris Hart 56
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 16th November, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 17th November, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 38
Thomas Finnigan 48
2-1
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 75
Tuesday 23rd November, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 32
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 9, 68
Luke Fletcher 56
Nathan Swindells 58
Ashley Worsfold 79
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-0
(aet)
Att: 110
Liversedge
Liversedge
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 10, 15
Luke Mascall 20
3-4
Att: 583
HT: 3-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Gibson 33
Graham Botham 38
Gary Hepples 62
Christopher Jenkinson 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Campbell 28
Josh Williams 87
2-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDarren Rushton 39
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 22
Nick Thompson 42
2-3
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 72
Greg Mason 83pen
Daniel Jones 90
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 65
Darren Clough 82
Wednesday 24th November, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 70
Martin Thacker 72pen
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySean Cann 10
1-2
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 64
Nicky McNamara 68
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKirk Frost 48
1-0
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Lindley 32
1-3
(aet)
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 42
Jamie Smith 95
Kyle Fores-Chambers 110
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDominic Krief 79
Ben Jones 80
Marcus Walmsley 89pen
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 41, 52
Adam Fretwell 60
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
Tuesday 25th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 31
Wednesday 26th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 17pen, 54pen, 69pen
Antony Leech 88
4-5
Att: 82
HT: 1-4
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7, 24, 27, 62
Rob Northen 39
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 23
Mark Griffin 46
Rob Northen 88pen
Phil Jackman 90
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 15
Gareth Barlow 29og
Wednesday 9th February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Mick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
Tuesday 15th February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 13
Lyle Hillier 16
Nathan Cook 75pen, 90
4-0
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Wednesday 23rd February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 70
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Slack 6
Liam Wilkin 80
James O'Neill 90
Tuesday 15th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hanny 81
Jamie Wasley 83
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRichard Medcalf 3
Ryan Blott 47, 53
3-0
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 87
1-0
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Thursday 17th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 17
Aymen Tahar 45
Tuesday 5th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAnil Singh 16
Scott Driscoll 47
Gareth Grant 82, 84
Ben Jones 83
5-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJames Webb 106
1-0
(aet)
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wednesday 6th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
0-0
(aet)
Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 16
Daniel Barlow 33, 75
3-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 83
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
(aet)
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCRyan Watson 119
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 46
James O'Neill 86
Liam Wilkin 99
3-2
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 9
James Webb 25
Tuesday 19th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 48
Ben Jones 90, 105
Ryan Watson 91
4-2
(aet)
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 10
Sam Smith 73
Monday 2nd May, 2011
NCEL League Cup Final
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCRyan Watson 90
1-0
Att: 235
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies