| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1989/90

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 9th September, 1989
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Derby Prims
1-7 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 Keyworth United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-0 Mickleover RBL
 
Rossington Miners Welfare
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 16th September, 1989
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 7th October, 1989
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-3 Annfield Plain
 
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Gainsborough Trinity
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
4-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Saturday 4th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-1 Dunston Federation Brewery
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 7th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round Replay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 11th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round Replay
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 25th November, 1989
FA Vase Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Newton Aycliffe
 
Chester-Le-Street
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Darwen
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Droylsden
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Whickham
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Peterlee Newtown
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Warrington Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Saturday 16th December, 1989
FA Vase Third Round
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Emley
Emley
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 23rd December, 1989
FA Vase Third Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Northallerton Town
 
Saturday 20th January, 1990
FA Vase Fourth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Rossendale United
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 10th February, 1990
FA Vase Fifth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 3rd March, 1990
FA Vase Sixth Round
Billericay
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 24th March, 1990
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 31st March, 1990
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
(Bridlington Town won 4-0 on aggregate)
Saturday 5th May, 1990
FA Vase Final
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Yeading
 
(at Wembley Stadium)
Monday 14th May, 1990
FA Vase Final Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Yeading
 
(at Leeds United FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 24 -50
R Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details

Season 1989/90 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division
NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs