Saturday 9th September, 1989 |
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
1-1 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Derby Prims Derby Prims |
1-7 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|
Frecheville CA Frecheville CA |
2-0 |
Collingham Collingham |
|
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare Grimethorpe MW |
4-2 |
Keyworth United Keyworth United |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-3 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|
Hucknall Town Hucknall Town |
2-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|
Immingham Town Immingham Town |
3-0 |
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth Welfare |
|
Kimberley Town Kimberley Town |
0-1 |
Bradley Rangers Bradley Rangers |
|
Lincoln United Lincoln United |
2-2 |
Hallam Hallam |
|
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
2-4 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
5-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
5-0 |
Mickleover RBL Mickleover RBL |
|
Rossington Miners Welfare Rossington MW |
2-4 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Saturday 16th September, 1989 |
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Hallam Hallam |
1-2 |
Lincoln United Lincoln United |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
Saturday 7th October, 1989 |
FA Vase Preliminary Round |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
3-1 |
Bradley Rangers Bradley Rangers |
|
Bridlington Trinity Bridlington Trinity |
5-3 |
Annfield Plain Annfield Plain |
|
Clipstone Clipstone |
2-1 |
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare Grimethorpe MW |
|
Denaby United Denaby United |
3-0 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth Colliery |
|
Frecheville CA Frecheville CA |
0-4 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
|
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough Trinity |
1-4 |
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
|
Immingham Town Immingham Town |
4-2 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Lincoln United Lincoln United |
1-2 |
Belper Town Belper Town |
|
Louth United Louth United |
1-2 |
Thackley Thackley |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-4 |
Hucknall Town Hucknall Town |
|
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
3-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
1-3 |
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
Saturday 4th November, 1989 |
FA Vase First Round |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
2-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|
Belper Town Belper Town |
0-0 |
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
2-2 |
Immingham Town Immingham Town |
|
Bridlington Trinity Bridlington Trinity |
0-1 |
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation Brewery |
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
1-2 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
2-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Hatfield Main Hatfield Main |
0-2 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
|
Hucknall Town Hucknall Town |
3-0 |
Maltby Miners Welfare Maltby Main |
|
Sheffield Sheffield |
2-0 |
Ilkeston Town Ilkeston Town |
|
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
1-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
Tuesday 7th November, 1989 |
FA Vase First Round Replay |
|
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
2-1 |
Belper Town Belper Town |
Saturday 11th November, 1989 |
FA Vase First Round Replay |
|
Immingham Town Immingham Town |
1-2 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
Saturday 25th November, 1989 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
1-0 |
Newton Aycliffe Newton Aycliffe |
|
Chester-Le-Street Chester-Le-Street |
4-2 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|
Darwen Darwen |
2-1 |
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
|
Droylsden Droylsden |
4-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
|
Guiseley Guiseley |
3-1 |
Whickham Whickham |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
1-3 |
Peterlee Newtown Peterlee Newtown |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
2-4 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
|
Warrington Town Warrington Town |
2-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Saturday 16th December, 1989 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Curzon Ashton Curzon Ashton |
1-2 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
3-1 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
Saturday 23rd December, 1989 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Guiseley Guiseley |
4-2 |
Northallerton Town Northallerton Town |
Saturday 20th January, 1990 |
FA Vase Fourth Round |
|
Guiseley Guiseley |
3-1 |
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
|
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town |
1-3 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
Saturday 10th February, 1990 |
FA Vase Fifth Round |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
5-2 |
Hucknall Town Hucknall Town |
|
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
1-3 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
Saturday 3rd March, 1990 |
FA Vase Sixth Round |
|
Billericay Billericay |
0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
|
Spalding United Spalding United |
1-3 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
Saturday 24th March, 1990 |
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg |
|
Guiseley Guiseley |
0-3 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
Saturday 31st March, 1990 |
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
1-0 |
Guiseley Guiseley |
|
Saturday 5th May, 1990 |
FA Vase Final |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-0 |
Yeading Yeading |
|
Monday 14th May, 1990 |
FA Vase Final Replay |
|
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-1 |
Yeading Yeading |
|