| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1989/90

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
September
September
9th FAVEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
9th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th FAVEPR Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
16th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
30th NCEL1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th - NCEL Division One
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
October
October
14th NCEL1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
14th - NCEL Division One
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
21st - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
28th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
November
November
4th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
4th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
11th WRCC1 Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
18th LC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th NCEL1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
25th - NCEL Division One
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
9th WRCC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
16th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
19th NCEL1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
23rd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
30th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
January
January
6th NCEL1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
13th WRCC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
13th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
20th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
20th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
27th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th NCEL1 Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th - NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
24th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
24th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
17th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
17th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th NCEL1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Division One
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
31st WRCCSF Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
31st - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
April
April
14th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
14th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
16th NCEL1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
16th - NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st NCEL1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
21st - NCEL Division One
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th WRCCF Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
28th - West Riding County Cup Final
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
May
May
5th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details