| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1989/90

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
26th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
September
September
2nd Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th FAVEP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
30th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
October
October
7th FAVP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
21st - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
28th Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
November
November
4th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th LC1 Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
25th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
December
December
2nd Div2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th WRCC2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
January
January
6th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
13th WRCC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
13th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
20th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
20th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
27th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
February
February
3rd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
10th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
10th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
12-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
17th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
17th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
March
March
3rd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
10th - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
17th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
24th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
April
April
7th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
7th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
14th Div2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
14th - NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details