: Matches : NCEL League Cup : Season 1989/90
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1989/90

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 21st October, 1989
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
 Collingham1-3Woolley Miners Welfare 
Saturday 18th November, 1989
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Brodsworth Welfare1-2Kiveton Park 
 Frecheville CA5-0Bradley Rangers 
 Garforth Town4-2Parkgate 
 Hall Road Rangers0-4Winterton Rangers 
 Liversedge2-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Pilkington Recreation2-6Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Rowntree Mackintosh3-4Maltby Main 
 Selby Town0-4Ossett Town 
 Stocksbridge Park Steels3-1Yorkshire Main 
 Tadcaster Albion2-1Fryston Colliery Welfare 
 Woolley Miners Welfare2-1Immingham Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic1-0Mexborough Town 
 York Railway Institute1-2Pickering Town 
Saturday 25th November, 1989
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Dronfield United0-5Eccleshill United 
Tuesday 5th December, 1989
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Bridlington Town1-0Eccleshill United 
Tuesday 12th December, 1989
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Maltby Main0-1Denaby United 
Saturday 16th December, 1989
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Hatfield Main7-5Stocksbridge Park Steels 
 North Shields3-0Belper Town 
 Ossett Town4-0Winterton Rangers 
 Sheffield3-2Bridlington Trinity 
 Tadcaster Albion1-2Ossett Albion 
Wednesday 20th December, 1989
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Brigg Town4-3Guiseley 
Saturday 6th January, 1990
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Frecheville CA1-0Pickering Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare1-6Garforth Town 
 North Ferriby United3-2Sutton Town 
 Woolley Miners Welfare1-0Harrogate Railway 
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic2-3Pontefract Collieries 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Kiveton Park 
Saturday 13th January, 1990
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Hallam2-3Thackley 
Tuesday 23rd January, 1990
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Ossett Albion1-3Bridlington Town 
Saturday 3rd February, 1990
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Frecheville CA0-1Garforth Town 
 Hatfield Main1-3Ossett Town 
Saturday 10th February, 1990
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 North Shields0-1North Ferriby United 
Saturday 17th February, 1990
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Brigg Town1-2Kiveton Park 
 Sheffield6-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Woolley Miners Welfare3-1Thackley 
Tuesday 20th February, 1990
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Denaby United1-3Armthorpe Welfare 
Wednesday 14th March, 1990
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Bridlington Town2-0Woolley Miners Welfare 
Saturday 17th March, 1990
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 Kiveton Park3-0Sheffield 
Tuesday 20th March, 1990
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
 North Ferriby United1-0Garforth Town 
 Ossett Albion3-1Armthorpe Welfare 
Saturday 31st March, 1990
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Kiveton Park0-1Ossett Albion 
Wednesday 4th April, 1990
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Bridlington Town2-1North Ferriby United 
Thursday 10th May, 1990
NCEL League Cup Final
 Bridlington Town0-1Ossett Town 
(at North Ferriby United FC)

Final League Tables

Season 1989/90
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town347548
2North Shields346932
3Denaby United346215
4Bridlington Trinity346038
5Harrogate Rwy34609
6North Ferriby Utd345923
7Armthorpe Welf345814
8Sutton Town345714
9Sheffield345511
10Brigg Town34467
11Guiseley34438
12Belper Town3439-11
13Pontefract Colls3437-24
14Hallam3435-19
15Thackley3430-21
16Ossett Albion3425-42
17Grimethorpe MW3424-50
18Hatfield Main3423-52

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Rowntree Mac286140
2Liversedge285428
3Ossett Town285427
4Woolley Miners W285018
5Maltby Main284722
6Garforth Town284619
7Eccleshill United28425
8Kiveton Park28413
9Immingham Town2837-9
10Collingham2833-12
11Frecheville CA2831-3
12Parkgate2831-9
13York Railway Inst2830-32
14Pickering Town2823-25
15Mexborough Tn285-72

NCEL Div TwoPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs265118
2Selby Town264722
3Bradley Rangers264514
4Fryston Coll Welf264410
5Yorkshire Main2642-5
6Glasshoughton W26375
7Stocksbridge PS26368
8Yorkshire Amtr26337
9Brodsworth Welf2632-6
10Tadcaster Albion2630-7
11Worsbrough Brdg2629-4
12Hall Road Rgrs2624-22
13Dronfield United2623-17
14Pilkington Rec2619-23

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Farsley Celtic Res306741
2Emley Res306257
3Eccleshill Utd Res306127
4Thackley Res305745
5Ossett Town Res305425
6Liversedge Res305416
7Harrogate T Res304710
8Hall Rd Rgrs Res3045-4
9Immingham T Res304413
10Garforth Tn Res30442
11Armthorpe W Res3044-4
12Bradley Rgrs Res30430
13Guiseley Res3040-4
14York RI Res3036-20
15Pontefract C Res3035-7
16Ossett Albion Res3032-8
17Yorks Amtr Res3031-11
18Harrogate R Res3030-26
19Collingham Res3029-15
20Glasshoughtn Res3028-25
21Fryston CW Res3025-16
22Tadcaster A Res309-96