| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 1989/90

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
2nd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd Div2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
30th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
October
October
7th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
7th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
14th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
14th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
21st - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
28th Div2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
28th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
November
November
4th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
4th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
11th WRCC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
11th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
18th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
18th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
25th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
25th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
December
December
9th Div2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th LC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
23rd Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
30th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
January
January
13th Div2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
February
February
3rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
10th Div2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
10th - NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
17th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
17th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
24th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
March
March
3rd Div2 Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
3rd - NCEL Division Two
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
10th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
10th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
17th Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
17th - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
April
April
16th Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 24 -50
R Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details