| Teams | Hall Road Rangers Res | Matches | Season 1989/90

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
26th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
September
September
2nd DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
9th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
23rd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
30th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
October
October
7th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
14th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
21st DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
28th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
November
November
11th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
18th DRes Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
December
December
9th DRes York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
5-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
5-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
23rd RTC2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
30th DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
January
January
20th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
27th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
February
February
3rd DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
10th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-6 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-6 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
24th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
March
March
3rd DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
10th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
17th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
24th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
31st DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
April
April
7th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
10th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
10th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
14th DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
21st DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
21st - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
28th DRes Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
May
May
1st DRes Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
5th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 24 -50
R Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details