| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1989/90

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
28th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
September
September
4th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th FAVEP Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
9th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
16th FAVEPR Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
16th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
23rd NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
October
October
7th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
7th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
21st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
November
November
4th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
11th SHSC1 Goldthorpe Colliery
Goldthorpe Colliery
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Goldthorpe Colliery
Goldthorpe Colliery
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
18th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
December
December
9th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Thackley
Thackley
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Thackley
Thackley
23rd NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
January
January
6th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
13th LC2 Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
February
February
3rd NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
17th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
March
March
3rd NCELP Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
April
April
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details