| Matches | Saturday 9th September, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th September, 1989
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Derby Prims
1-7 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 Keyworth United
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-0 Mickleover RBL
 
Rossington Miners Welfare
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 3 9 5
2 Bridlington Town 3 7 5
3 Sutton Town 3 7 4
4 Pontefract Collieries 3 7 3
5 Denaby United 4 7 2
6 Brigg Town 3 7 2
7 Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 1
8 North Shields 3 4 0
9 Hatfield Main 4 4 -4
10 North Ferriby United 3 3 1
11 Guiseley 2 3 1
12 Ossett Albion 3 3 -1
13 Belper Town 3 3 -4
14 Thackley 3 2 -1
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 2 -5
16 Bridlington Trinity 3 1 -2
17 Hallam 3 1 -5
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 2 0 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 3 9 13
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 3 9 13
3 Ossett Town 3 9 6
4 Garforth Town 3 7 5
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 4 3
6 Eccleshill United 2 4 1
7 Liversedge 1 3 4
8 Collingham 2 3 -4
9 Parkgate 3 1 -2
10 Frecheville CA 2 1 -3
11 Kiveton Park 3 1 -4
12 Pickering Town 2 0 -4
13 Immingham Town 2 0 -6
14 Mexborough Town 2 0 -10
15 York Railway Institute 3 0 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 3 9 5
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 4 1
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 4 1
4 Yorkshire Main 3 4 -1
5 Brodsworth Welfare 3 4 -2
6 Selby Town 2 3 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
8 Dronfield United 2 3 0
9 Pilkington Recreation 3 3 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 2 0
11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 2 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -1
14 Bradley Rangers 2 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 3 9 8
2 Liversedge Res 3 9 6
3 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 5
4 Harrogate Town Res 3 6 4
5 Ossett Town Res 3 6 1
6 Immingham Town Res 3 6 0
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 0
8 Armthorpe Welfare Res 3 5 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 3 5 1
10 York Railway Institute Res 3 4 1
11 Bradley Rangers Res 3 4 0
12 Emley Res 3 4 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 4 -2
14 Guiseley Res 3 3 0
15 Collingham Res 3 3 -2
16 Garforth Town Res 3 3 -2
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 2 -1
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 2 -1
19 Farsley Celtic Res 3 2 -4
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 1 -4
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 0 -3
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -7
as at Saturday 9th September, 1989

Click here for more details