| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1989/90

Fixtures for

Saturday 26th August, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 29th August, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Wednesday 30th August, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 2nd September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tuesday 5th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 9th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Saturday 16th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 19th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 23rd September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 26th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 27th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 30th September, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Tuesday 3rd October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 7th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 14th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-3 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tuesday 17th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 21st October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-3 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
5-5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 24th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Friday 27th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 28th October, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 4th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 11th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 18th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 25th November, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 2nd December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-4 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 9th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
5-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 16th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Wednesday 20th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 23rd December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 30th December, 1989
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 6th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Saturday 13th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 20th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-3 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 24th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Saturday 27th January, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 3rd February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Friday 9th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 10th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-6 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Wednesday 14th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 17th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
7-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 20th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Wednesday 21st February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 24th February, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Saturday 3rd March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
8-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Wednesday 7th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 10th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
11-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Wednesday 14th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 17th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
5-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
11-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Monday 19th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Friday 23rd March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 24th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-9 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tuesday 27th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thursday 29th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Friday 30th March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 31st March, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 7th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
4-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tuesday 10th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Saturday 14th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 17th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Wednesday 18th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Saturday 21st April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
4-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tuesday 24th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Wednesday 25th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 28th April, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
8-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 1st May, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thursday 3rd May, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 5th May, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 24 -50
R Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details

Season 1989/90 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division
NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs