| Matches | Saturday 24th March, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th March, 1990
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Northumberland Senior Cup Semi-Finals
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 Forest Hall
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Tn
 
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-9 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 27 61 43
2 North Shields 26 52 22
3 North Ferriby United 27 51 25
4 Bridlington Trinity 26 50 37
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 48 12
6 Armthorpe Welfare 24 45 15
7 Denaby United 25 41 8
8 Sheffield 25 40 5
9 Sutton Town 26 38 6
10 Brigg Town 28 36 4
11 Pontefract Collieries 28 36 -11
12 Guiseley 25 32 4
13 Hallam 27 31 -13
14 Belper Town 27 30 -9
15 Thackley 29 28 -18
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 28 21 -37
17 Ossett Albion 28 15 -43
18 Hatfield Main 26 14 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 52 30
2 Ossett Town 25 50 26
3 Maltby Main 25 45 24
4 Liversedge 24 45 23
5 Garforth Town 24 41 17
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 25 41 13
7 Kiveton Park 24 41 8
8 Eccleshill United 25 39 5
9 Immingham Town 24 36 -2
10 Collingham 27 30 -13
11 Parkgate 27 28 -11
12 York Railway Institute 26 26 -35
13 Frecheville CA 23 23 -4
14 Pickering Town 19 14 -10
15 Mexborough Town 27 5 -71
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 25 48 15
2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 44 11
4 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 36 5
6 Bradley Rangers 22 35 8
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 25 35 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 24 32 10
9 Brodsworth Welfare 25 32 -5
10 Tadcaster Albion 25 30 -6
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 27 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 25 21 -25
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 18 -20
14 Dronfield United 21 13 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 52 52
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 52 26
3 Ossett Town Res 27 50 25
4 Farsley Celtic Res 23 49 29
5 Thackley Res 24 48 42
6 Liversedge Res 27 47 12
7 Harrogate Town Res 20 38 15
8 Immingham Town Res 25 37 5
9 Guiseley Res 24 35 1
10 Armthorpe Welfare Res 25 32 -10
11 York Railway Institute Res 27 32 -19
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 31 -7
13 Garforth Town Res 21 30 7
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 30 -4
15 Ossett Albion Res 26 30 -5
16 Bradley Rangers Res 25 30 -7
17 Collingham Res 26 28 -10
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 26 -7
19 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 24 -22
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 23 -13
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 19 -13
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 5 -97
as at Saturday 24th March, 1990

Click here for more details