| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2004/05

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th FACEP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
31st FACEPR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
31st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
September
4th FACP Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
22nd NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3Att: 115 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 115
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3Att: 115 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 115
25th FAV2Q Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
October
2nd NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1Att: 395 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 395
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1Att: 395 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 395
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0Att: 188 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 188
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0Att: 188 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 188
12th PC1 Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
November
2nd WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
2nd - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
9th WRCC1R Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th - West Riding County Cup First RoundReplay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th LC2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
30th WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Halifax Town
 
30th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Halifax Town
 
December
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
7th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
January
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th LC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1Att: 230 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 230
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1Att: 230 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 230
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1Att: 215 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 215
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1Att: 215 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 215
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
February
1st NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
15th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
March
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th LCQF Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 230 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 230
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 230 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 230
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-1Att: 102 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 102
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-1Att: 102 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 102
30th LCQFR Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-FinalsReplay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
(Hallam win 3-1 on pens)
April
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1Att: 352 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 352
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1Att: 352 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 352

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Mickleover Sports 38 58 8
8 Thackley 38 55 11
9 Buxton 38 55 2
10 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Brodsworth Welfare 38 40 -27
16 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
17 Hallam 38 39 -26
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main 38 35 -31
R Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sutton Town 30 71 59
P Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Pontefract Collieries 30 30 -15
13 Parkgate 30 29 -27
14 Rossington Main 30 27 -18
15 South Normanton Athletic 30 23 -42
16 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 21 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res 24 32 9
8 Goole AFC Res 24 30 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details