| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2004/05

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 21st August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0
Att: 55
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-0
Att: 350
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1
Att: 55
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1
Att: 147
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 24th August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1
Att: 40
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-1 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 98
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 88
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 25th August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 70
Liversedge
Liversedge
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-2
Att: 139
Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 28th August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 58
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 90
Hallam
Hallam
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Sheffield
Sheffield
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2
Att: 153
Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-5 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 80
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Monday 30th August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3
Att: 100
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0
Att: 238
Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
2-2
Att: 62
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 31st August, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
Tuesday 7th September, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1
Att: 130
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3
Att: 140
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1
Att: 81
Glapwell
Glapwell
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 11th September, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 53
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-5
Att: 371
Hallam
Hallam
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 83
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 158
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 18th September, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1
Att: 75
Glapwell
Glapwell
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 21st September, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
1-1
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 22nd September, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3
Att: 115
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 2nd October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2
Att: 82
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 395
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2
Att: 156
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 5th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 6th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0
Att: 70
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Friday 8th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0
Att: 188
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 9th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2
Att: 78
Selby Town
Selby Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 160
Buxton
Buxton
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Wednesday 13th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 16th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 140
Glapwell
Glapwell
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Buxton
Buxton
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5
Att: 200
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 19th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-4 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 20th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 23rd October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 26th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 27th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 30th October, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 80
Glapwell
Glapwell
Tuesday 2nd November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 174
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1
Att: 151
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Saturday 6th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Buxton
Buxton
2-0
Att: 282
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1
Att: 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 9th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2
Att: 210
Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 10th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 16th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0
Att: 190
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Wednesday 17th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2
Att: 85
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 20th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 27th November, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4
Att: 85
Glapwell
Glapwell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 160
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-3
Att: 115
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 4th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 298
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 7th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4
Att: 78
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-1
Att: 77
Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 8th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Saturday 11th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 100
Buxton
Buxton
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 18th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 187
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-6
Att: 65
Sheffield
Sheffield
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Monday 27th December, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4
Att: 174
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0
Att: 310
Glapwell
Glapwell
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Monday 3rd January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-5
Att: 403
Sheffield
Sheffield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 135
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 8th January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1
Att: 82
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3
Att: 68
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 90
Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2
Att: 80
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 12th January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 15th January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Buxton
Buxton
2-0
Att: 331
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1
Att: 230
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1
Att: 105
Glapwell
Glapwell
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 125
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2
Att: 171
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5-1
Att: 136
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Saturday 22nd January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 25th January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1
Att: 215
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Wednesday 26th January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 225
Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 29th January, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 120
Glapwell
Glapwell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 385
Buxton
Buxton
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2
Att: 170
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 1st February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Wednesday 2nd February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2
Att: 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 5th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4
Att: 149
Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2
Att: 70
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4
Att: 140
Buxton
Buxton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 8th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 12th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2
Att: 75
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2
Att: 158
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 15th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2
Att: 172
Buxton
Buxton
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Wednesday 16th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 19th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 119
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 80
Selby Town
Selby Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Saturday 26th February, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 96
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-7 Thackley
Thackley
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 1st March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
3-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Wednesday 2nd March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Saturday 5th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 70
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 8th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 9th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 100
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 12th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0
Att: 64
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Buxton
Buxton
2-1
Att: 293
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4
Att: 70
Glapwell
Glapwell
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 56
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-1
Att: 508
Hallam
Hallam
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 19th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1
Att: 75
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-0
Att: 284
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 80
Thackley
Thackley
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 230
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2
Att: 110
Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Wednesday 23rd March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Friday 25th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 26th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1
Att: 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 65
Hallam
Hallam
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 50
Glapwell
Glapwell
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2
Att: 100
Buxton
Buxton
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Thackley
Thackley
2-0
Att: 43
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Monday 28th March, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 108
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Buxton
Buxton
2-2
Att: 330
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0
Att: 157
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
3-1
Att: 102
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Saturday 2nd April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 327
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 5th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1
Att: 75
Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hallam
Hallam
3-5
Att: 250
Sheffield
Sheffield
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1
Att: 92
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1
Att: 57
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Wednesday 6th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-2
Att: 200
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Saturday 9th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
Hallam
Hallam
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3
Att: 68
Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1
Att: 85
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0
Att: 45
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 12th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Wednesday 13th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2
Att: 201
Glapwell
Glapwell
Thursday 14th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 16th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 55
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 105
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
7-0
Att: 50
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0
Att: 150
Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 19th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 20th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thursday 21st April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
5-3
Att: 229
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 23rd April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1
Att: 111
Buxton
Buxton
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1
Att: 62
Glapwell
Glapwell
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1
Att: 141
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 26th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1
Att: 173
Selby Town
Selby Town
Thursday 28th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-0
Att: 195
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Saturday 30th April, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1
Att: 325
Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2
Att: 120
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2
Att: 61
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1
Att: 352
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Thackley
Thackley

Season 2004/05 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Spts (-4) 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welf 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welf (-3) 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main (-2) 38 33 -31
R 20 Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sutton Town (-3) 30 68 59
P 2 Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley MW 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main (-3) 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries (-8) 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 21 -32
16 Sth Normanton (-3) 30 20 -42
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res (-3) 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res (-1) 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford Utd Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Tn Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results