| Matches | Saturday 13th November, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th November, 2004
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
10-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0Att: 173 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 173
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Retford United
Retford United
 
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 12 26 15
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 23 11
3 Pickering Town 12 23 8
4 Shirebrook Town 13 23 5
5 Selby Town 14 22 3
6 Glapwell 15 21 4
7 Buxton 14 21 0
8 Sheffield 12 20 -1
9 Mickleover Sports 12 18 5
10 Long Eaton United 13 18 0
11 Eccleshill United 12 17 1
12 Liversedge 10 16 1
13 Hallam 14 16 -4
14 Thackley 11 14 2
15 Arnold Town 13 14 -5
16 Armthorpe Welfare 13 14 -7
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 11 1
18 Maltby Main 11 9 -7
19 Brodsworth Welfare 13 9 -8
20 Borrowash Victoria 13 2 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 31 24
2 Sutton Town 11 25 22
3 Tadcaster Albion 11 24 11
4 Gedling Town 11 20 4
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 19 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 19 9
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 17 2
8 Winterton Rangers 10 14 1
9 Carlton Town 7 13 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 12 13 -9
11 Parkgate 11 10 -15
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 9 -18
13 Retford United 10 8 -7
14 South Normanton Athletic 10 6 -13
15 Pontefract Collieries 11 1 -12
16 Rossington Main 9 1 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 18 18
2 Carlton Town Res 6 12 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 12 -2
4 Thackley Res 7 11 5
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 10 11
6 Eccleshill United Res 4 10 3
7 Pickering Town Res 7 10 -5
8 Liversedge Res 5 9 7
9 Retford United Res 6 7 -3
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 7 -9
11 Ossett Albion Res 8 6 -6
12 Goole AFC Res 7 5 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 9 1 -24
as at Saturday 13th November, 2004

Click here for more details