| Matches | Saturday 11th December, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th December, 2004
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Quorn
Quorn
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1Att: 120 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 120
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 100 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 100
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1Att: 167 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Att: 167
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
3-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Retford United
Retford United
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 38 23
2 Selby Town 20 38 13
3 Goole AFC 17 35 16
4 Pickering Town 15 30 14
5 Sheffield 16 30 5
6 Glapwell 19 28 5
7 Liversedge 15 26 11
8 Long Eaton United 16 25 4
9 Shirebrook Town 17 25 1
10 Buxton 18 24 -2
11 Hallam 20 24 -6
12 Eccleshill United 17 21 1
13 Mickleover Sports 16 20 2
14 Arnold Town 19 20 -7
15 Thackley 15 18 1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 18 -1
17 Armthorpe Welfare 18 17 -13
18 Brodsworth Welfare 18 16 -11
19 Maltby Main 16 9 -18
20 Borrowash Victoria 18 3 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 18 36 24
2 Sutton Town 15 32 26
3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 29 15
4 Gedling Town 14 29 10
5 Carlton Town 13 28 13
6 Tadcaster Albion 15 28 11
7 Winterton Rangers 14 22 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur 13 21 9
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 20 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 16 -13
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 16 -18
12 Retford United 14 11 -13
13 Parkgate 16 11 -23
14 South Normanton Athletic 14 9 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries 15 7 -10
16 Rossington Main 14 5 -17
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 22 19
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 19 15
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 19 0
4 Eccleshill United Res 7 17 10
5 Thackley Res 10 17 8
6 Liversedge Res 9 15 6
7 Carlton Town Res 7 13 11
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 10 5
9 Retford United Res 10 10 -8
10 Pickering Town Res 9 10 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 7 -12
12 Goole AFC Res 10 6 -18
13 Garforth Town Res 12 1 -28
as at Saturday 11th December, 2004

Click here for more details