| Matches | Saturday 4th September, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th September, 2004
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Rocester
Rocester
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
 
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Causeway United
Causeway Utd
1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Flixton
Flixton
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-3 Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
 
Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
 
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
1-1 Retford United
Retford United
 
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7-1 Penrith
Penrith
 
Mossley
Mossley
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Shildon
Shildon
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromsgrove Rvrs
 
Silsden
Silsden
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Oadby Town
Oadby Tn
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0Att: 54 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 54
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
5-2 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2Att: 23 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
Att: 23