: Matches : FA Vase : Season 2004/05
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2004/05

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 11th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
 Armthorpe Welfare2-0Blackpool Mechanics 
 Arnold Town2-1Deeping Rangers 
 Brodsworth Welfare4-3Oldham Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway2-3Newcastle Town 
 Retford United1-1Castleton Gabriels 
 Selby Town2-0Winterton Rangers 
 Shifnal Town2-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Thackley1-0Maine Road 
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic1-3Yorkshire Amateur 
Tuesday 14th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
 Castleton Gabriels0-3Retford United 
(at Oldham Town FC)
Saturday 25th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 Armthorpe Welfare0-1Esh Winning 
 Arnold Town0-1Holbeach United 
 Borrowash Victoria0-1Birstall United 
 Buxton1-0Rushall Olympic 
 Cammell Laird3-1Garforth Town 
 Cheadle Town1-1Hallam 
 Eccleshill United2-1Alsager Town 
 Ellistown2-3Long Eaton Grange 
 Glapwell2-1Dunkirk 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-1Pickering Town 
 Goole AFC0-2Guisborough Town 
 Hall Road Rangers1-2Great Harwood Town 
 Meir KA2-3Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Mickleover Sports5-1Shirebrook Town 
 Morpeth Town3-1Liversedge 
 North Shields1-3Thackley 
 Padiham1-2Maltby Main 
 Parkgate0-2Curzon Ashton 
 Pontefract Collieries0-3Prudhoe Town 
 Retford United3-1South Shields 
 Rolls Royce Leisure0-2Carlton Town 
(at Carlton Town FC)
 Selby Town2-0Alnwick Town 
 Sheffield4-1Rossington Main 
 Silsden3-1Harrogate Railway 
 Skelmersdale United6-4Brodsworth Welfare 
 Sutton Town3-1Highfield Rangers 
 Tadcaster Albion2-1Formby 
 Trafford2-2Yorkshire Amateur 
Tuesday 28th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
 Pickering Town3-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-1Trafford 
Wednesday 29th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
 Hallam4-2Cheadle Town 
Saturday 23rd October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
 Carlton Town4-1Kirby Muxloe 
 Durham City3-1Maltby Main 
 Glapwell1-2Oldbury United 
 Malvern Town4-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Mickleover Sports6-1Kimberley Town 
 Newcastle Town2-0Buxton 
 Pickering Town2-1Sheffield 
 Prudhoe Town0-5Thackley 
 Retford United0-6Cammell Laird 
 Seaham Red Star2-1Selby Town 
 Silsden2-1Tadcaster Albion 
 St Helens Town6-2Hallam 
 Sutton Town3-0Stratford Town 
 Westfields1-2Long Eaton United 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-0Marske United 
Tuesday 26th October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
 Eccleshill United1-4Esh Winning 
Saturday 20th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
 Boston Town0-1Mickleover Sports 
 Carlton Town0-3Desborough Town 
 Gedling Town3-0Nantwich Town 
 Ledbury Town2-0Sutton Town 
 Oadby Town3-1Long Eaton United 
 Thackley3-1Whitley Bay 
 Yorkshire Amateur3-3Billingham Synthonia 
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
 Dunston Federation Brewery2-4Pickering Town 
Wednesday 24th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Replay
 Billingham Synthonia4-0Yorkshire Amateur 
Saturday 11th December, 2004
FA Vase Third Round
 Billingham Synthonia2-3Pickering Town 
 Holbeach United2-4Thackley 
 Oldbury United1-2Gedling Town 
 Quorn2-1Mickleover Sports 
Saturday 22nd January, 2005
FA Vase Fourth Round
 AFC Newbury1-0Thackley 
 Pickering Town1-3Brook House 
 Tipton Town0-3Gedling Town