| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2004/05

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 11th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Blackpool Mechanics
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Deeping Rangers
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
4-3 Oldham Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
2-3 Newcastle Town
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Castleton Gabriels
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Shifnal Town
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Maine Road
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tuesday 14th September, 2004
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Castleton Gabriels
0-3 Retford United
Retford United
 
(at Oldham Town FC)
Saturday 25th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Esh Winning
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Holbeach United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Birstall United
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Rushall Olympic
 
Cammell Laird
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Cheadle Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Alsager Town
 
Ellistown
2-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Dunkirk
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Great Harwood Town
 
Meir KA
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
5-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Morpeth Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Padiham
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Prudhoe Town
 
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 South Shields
 
Rolls Royce Leisure
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
(at Carlton Town FC)
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Alnwick Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Silsden
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Skelmersdale United
6-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Highfield Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Formby
 
Trafford
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tuesday 28th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Trafford
 
Wednesday 29th September, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Cheadle Town
 
Saturday 23rd October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
4-1 Kirby Muxloe
 
Durham City
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Oldbury United
 
Malvern Town
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
6-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Newcastle Town
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Prudhoe Town
0-5 Thackley
Thackley
 
Retford United
Retford United
0-6 Cammell Laird
 
Seaham Red Star
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Silsden
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
St Helens Town
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Stratford Town
 
Westfields
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Marske United
 
Tuesday 26th October, 2004
FA Vase First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-4 Esh Winning
 
Saturday 20th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Desborough Town
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Nantwich Town
 
Ledbury Town
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Oadby Town
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Whitley Bay
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-3 Billingham Synthonia
 
Tuesday 23rd November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round
Dunston Federation Brewery
2-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 24th November, 2004
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Saturday 11th December, 2004
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Synthonia
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Holbeach United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Oldbury United
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Quorn
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Saturday 22nd January, 2005
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Newbury
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Brook House
 
Tipton Town
0-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 38 79 40
2 Selby Town 38 77 29
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 76 38
4 Sheffield 38 74 31
5 Pickering Town 38 67 27
6 Liversedge 38 64 15
7 Thackley 38 55 11
8 Buxton 38 55 2
9 Shirebrook Town 38 54 8
10 Mickleover Sports 38 54 8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 52 2
12 Long Eaton United 38 52 1
13 Glapwell 38 45 0
14 Eccleshill United 38 45 -7
15 Arnold Town 38 39 -18
16 Hallam 38 39 -26
17 Brodsworth Welfare 38 37 -27
18 Armthorpe Welfare 38 36 -29
19 Maltby Main 38 33 -31
R Borrowash Victoria 38 8 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sutton Town 30 68 59
P Garforth Town 30 67 38
3 Carlton Town 30 65 30
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 55 22
5 Gedling Town 30 55 14
6 Tadcaster Albion 30 50 18
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 2
8 Retford United 30 37 -13
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 36 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -8
11 Hall Road Rangers 30 33 -22
12 Parkgate 30 29 -27
13 Rossington Main 30 24 -18
14 Pontefract Collieries 30 22 -15
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 21 -32
16 South Normanton Athletic 30 20 -42
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 59 50
2 Eccleshill United Res 24 57 39
3 Carlton Town Res 24 52 38
4 Emley Res 24 46 25
5 Thackley Res 24 38 11
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 36 -9
7 Liversedge Res 24 29 9
8 Goole AFC Res 24 29 -24
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 23 -1
10 Retford United Res 24 21 -31
11 Pickering Town Res 24 20 -20
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 17 -46
13 Garforth Town Res 24 14 -41

Click here for more details

Season 2004/05 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
Friendlies