| Matches | Saturday 4th December, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th December, 2004
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 65 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 65
Buxton
Buxton
1-1Att: 298 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 298
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1Att: 80 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 80
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 23 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 23
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-4 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
12-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-1 Retford United Res
Retford Utd Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 18 34 11
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 32 17
3 Goole AFC 15 32 16
4 Sheffield 15 29 5
5 Glapwell 18 28 7
6 Pickering Town 14 27 9
7 Long Eaton United 16 25 4
8 Shirebrook Town 15 23 1
9 Buxton 16 23 0
10 Liversedge 13 20 2
11 Hallam 18 20 -7
12 Mickleover Sports 15 19 2
13 Arnold Town 17 19 -5
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 17 3
15 Eccleshill United 15 17 -2
16 Brodsworth Welfare 17 16 -9
17 Thackley 14 15 -1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 16 14 -11
19 Maltby Main 14 9 -12
20 Borrowash Victoria 16 3 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 17 35 24
2 Sutton Town 14 31 26
3 Tadcaster Albion 14 28 13
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 26 12
5 Gedling Town 13 26 8
6 Carlton Town 11 25 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 12 20 9
8 Winterton Rangers 13 19 4
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 14 17 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers 14 16 -10
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 15 -18
12 Retford United 13 11 -12
13 Parkgate 15 11 -20
14 South Normanton Athletic 13 9 -18
15 Pontefract Collieries 15 7 -10
16 Rossington Main 13 2 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 22 19
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 16 14
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 16 -1
4 Thackley Res 9 14 7
5 Eccleshill United Res 6 14 7
6 Carlton Town Res 7 13 11
7 Liversedge Res 8 12 4
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 10 5
9 Pickering Town Res 8 10 -6
10 Retford United Res 9 10 -7
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 7 -9
12 Goole AFC Res 9 6 -17
13 Garforth Town Res 11 1 -27
as at Saturday 4th December, 2004

Click here for more details