| Matches | Saturday 16th October, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th October, 2004
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 140 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 140
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-5Att: 200 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 200
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Retford United
Retford United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1Att: 108 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 108
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Carlton Town Res
Carlton Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 9 19 12
2 Sheffield 10 17 -1
3 Mickleover Sports 9 15 6
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 15 3
5 Selby Town 10 15 2
6 Shirebrook Town 9 15 2
7 Pickering Town 9 14 4
8 Glapwell 12 14 2
9 Eccleshill United 11 14 -1
10 Arnold Town 10 13 -2
11 Liversedge 7 12 2
12 Hallam 11 12 -5
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 11 8
14 Thackley 9 11 1
15 Long Eaton United 9 11 -2
16 Buxton 9 11 -4
17 Armthorpe Welfare 8 10 -4
18 Brodsworth Welfare 7 6 -2
19 Maltby Main 7 3 -7
20 Borrowash Victoria 9 1 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 8 21 9
2 Sutton Town 8 18 20
3 Garforth Town 9 16 7
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 14 3
5 Gedling Town 9 14 2
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 13 7
7 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 -4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 7
9 Retford United 6 7 1
10 Carlton Town 5 7 -3
11 Winterton Rangers 7 7 -5
12 Parkgate 7 6 -6
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 5 -12
14 South Normanton Athletic 7 3 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries 8 -2 -9
16 Rossington Main 6 -2 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 12 10
2 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 12 2
3 Carlton Town Res 5 9 8
4 Liversedge Res 5 9 7
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 7 7
6 Eccleshill United Res 3 7 2
7 Thackley Res 5 7 1
8 Pickering Town Res 6 7 -6
9 Retford United Res 5 6 -3
10 Goole AFC Res 5 5 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 5 3 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -6
13 Garforth Town Res 6 0 -16
as at Saturday 16th October, 2004

Click here for more details